Mt. Fuji station ⇔ Kawaguchiko station ⇔ Fuji-Subaru Line 5th Station

※Operation maybe canceled or up to the middle of the route due to weather conditions.

Timetable

For Fuji-Subaru Line 5th Station

View timetable for opposite direction

Bus Stop Time Schedule
Mt.Fuji Sta. 9:30 11:30 13:30
Kawaguchiko Sta. 9:40 11:40 13:40
Fuji Kawaguchiko High School 9:43 11:43 13:43
Fujisan World Heritage Center 9:43 11:43 13:43
Fuji Subaru Land 9:48 11:48 13:48
Fuji Research Institute Ent. 9:49 11:49 13:49
Mt.Fuji 3rd Sta. 10:07 12:07 14:07
Mt.Fuji 4th Sta. Osawa Observatory 10:12 12:12 14:12
Oniwa (Okuniwa) 10:24 12:24 14:24
Fuji-Subaru Line 5th Station 10:30 12:30 14:30
Bus Stop Time Schedule
Fuji-Subaru Line 5th Station 11:40 13:40 15:40
Oniwa (Okuniwa) 11:44 13:44 15:44
Mt.Fuji 4th Sta. Osawa Observatory 11:49 13:49 15:49
Mt.Fuji 3rd Sta. 11:58 13:58 15:58
Fuji Research Institute Ent. 12:12 14:12 16:12
Fuji Subaru Land 12:13 14:13 16:13
Fujisan World Heritage Center 12:21 14:21 16:21
Fuji Kawaguchiko High School 12:22 14:22 16:22
Kawaguchiko Sta. 12:25 14:25 16:25
Mt.Fuji Sta. 12:35 14:35 16:35

Fare

One way Fare

Bus stop Mt. Fuji station/Kawaguchiko station
Fuji-Subaru Line 5th Station 1,570yen
Oniwa (Okuniwa) 1,460yen
Mt. Fuji 4th Sta. (Osawa observatory) 1,240yen
Mt. Fuji 3rd Sta. 1,120yen

Round trip Fare

Bus stop Mt. Fuji station/Kawaguchiko station
Fuji-Subaru Line 5th Station Adults 2,300yen
Children 1,150yen

Contact us

Fujikyu Bus CO., LTD.
TEL: +81-555-72-6877