Gotemba Premium Outlets ⇔ Gotemba station ⇔ Kawaguchiko Station

GPO special coupon

Timetable

▲ Our railroad service is suspended in holidays.

  • 6:00 to 11:00
  • 11:00 to 14:00
  • 14:00 to 18:00
  • 18:00 to 23:00
Bus stop number Bus stop nameFuji Gakko
Kawaguchiko Sta.Kawaguchiko Sta.Kawaguchiko Sta.Kawaguchiko Sta.Kawaguchiko Sta.Kawaguchiko Sta.Kawaguchiko Sta.
- Gotemba Premium Outlets--------
- Higashiyama Kyu Kishitei--------
- Chichibunomiya Kinen Kouen
(Chichibunomiya Memorial Park)
--------
- Gotemba Sta.6:507:408:108:409:109:4010:1010:40
- Yuzawa6:517:428:128:429:129:4210:1210:42
- Toshokan Mae6:537:438:138:439:139:4310:1310:43
- Gumizawa6:547:448:148:449:149:4410:1410:44
- Gongendou6:557:458:158:459:159:4510:1510:45
- Yamaguchi6:567:468:168:469:169:4610:1610:46
- Ohashi6:587:478:178:479:179:4710:1710:47
- Hitosugi6:597:498:198:499:199:4910:1910:49
- Midono7:037:538:238:539:239:5310:2310:53
- Fuji Heigen Golf-Jo
(Fuji Heigen Golf Club)
7:047:548:248:549:249:5410:2410:54
- Tamahoshisho Ent.||||||||||||||||
- Nakabata||||||||||||||||
- Takigahara Higashi||||||||||||||||
- Bajutsu Sportscenter Ent.
(Gotemba Horsemanship And Sportscenter)
||||||||||||||||
- Nagaodaira7:047:548:248:549:249:5410:2410:54
- Higashi Fuji Research Park7:077:578:278:579:279:5710:2710:57
- Subashiri Shako Mae7:108:008:309:009:3010:0010:3011:00
- Subashiri Sengen-jinja
(Subashiri Sengen Shrine)
7:128:028:329:029:3210:0210:3211:02
- Fuji Gakko7:15||||||||||||||
- Michinoeki Subashiri-8:038:339:039:3310:0310:3311:03
- Fuji Kougen Golf-Jo
(Fujikogen Golf Park)
-8:048:349:049:3410:0410:3411:04
- Kougen Kami-8:058:359:059:3510:0510:3511:05
- Kagosakatoge-8:138:439:139:4310:1310:4311:13
No.150 Yamanakako Asahigaoka-8:178:479:179:4710:1710:4711:17
No.143 Yamanakako Village Office-8:198:499:199:4910:1910:4911:19
No.139 Sightseeing Boat Pier-8:238:539:239:5310:2310:5311:23
No.138 Mt. Fuji Yamanakako
(Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)
-8:248:549:249:5410:2410:5411:24
No.136 Hana-no-Miyako Park Ent.-8:258:559:259:5510:2510:5511:25
No.135 Hana-no-Miyako Park-||||||||||||||
No.134 Uchino-||||||||||||||
No.126 Oshino Hakkai-||||9:31||10:31||11:31
No.121 Oshino Ninja Village-||||9:35||10:35||11:35
No.180 Kitafuji Garrison Ent.-8:298:59||9:59||10:59||
No.120 Oshino Ent.-8:309:009:3610:0010:3611:0011:36
No.177 Sengen-jinja Shrine-8:359:059:4110:0510:4111:0511:41
No.110 Mt. Fuji Sta.-8:429:129:4710:1210:4711:1211:47
No.105 Fuji-Q Highland-8:469:169:5110:1610:5111:1611:51
No.1 Kawaguchiko Sta.-8:509:209:5510:2010:5511:2011:55

▲ Our railroad service is suspended in holidays.

  • 6:00 to 9:00
  • 9:00 to 13:00
  • 13:00 to 17:00
  • 17:00 to 22:00
Bus stop number Bus stop nameGotemba Sta.
Gotemba Sta.
Gotemba Sta.Gotemba Sta.Gotemba Sta.Gotemba Sta.Gotemba Premium Outlets
No.1 Kawaguchiko Sta.---7:007:308:008:30
No.105 Fuji-Q Highland---7:047:348:048:34
No.110 Mt. Fuji Sta.---7:087:388:088:38
No.177 Sengen-jinja Shrine---7:147:448:14||
No.120 Oshino Ent.---7:187:488:18||
No.180 Kitafuji Garrison Ent.---||7:50||||
No.121 Oshino Ninja Village---7:20||8:20||
No.126 Oshino Hakkai---7:23||8:23||
No.134 Uchino---||||||8:56
No.135 Hana-no-Miyako Park---||||||8:58
No.136 Hana-no-Miyako Park Ent.---7:307:558:309:00
No.138 Mt. Fuji Yamanakako
(Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)
---7:317:568:319:01
No.139 Sightseeing Boat Pier---7:327:578:329:02
No.143 Yamanakako Village Office---7:358:008:359:05
No.150 Yamanakako Asahigaoka---7:388:038:389:08
- Kagosakatoge---7:438:088:439:13
- Kougen Kami---7:508:158:509:20
- Fuji Kougen Golf-Jo
(Fujikogen Golf Park)
---7:518:168:519:21
- Michinoeki Subashiri---7:528:178:529:22
- Fuji Gakko6:216:517:25||||||||
- Subashiri Sengen-jinja
(Subashiri Sengen Shrine)
6:226:527:267:538:188:539:23
- Subashiri Shako Mae6:246:547:287:558:208:559:25
- Higashi Fuji Research Park6:256:557:297:568:218:569:26
- Nagaodaira6:276:577:317:588:238:589:28
- Bajutsu Sportscenter Ent.
(Gotemba Horsemanship And Sportscenter)
||||||||||||9:31
- Takigahara Higashi||||||||||||9:33
- Nakabata||||||||||||9:38
- Tamahoshisho Ent.||||||||||||9:40
- Fuji Heigen Golf-Jo
(Fuji Heigen Golf Club)
6:276:577:317:598:248:59||
- Midono6:286:587:328:008:259:00||
- Hitosugi6:317:017:358:038:289:03||
- Yamaguchi6:337:037:378:058:309:05||
- Gongendou6:337:037:378:068:319:06||
- Gumizawa6:357:057:398:078:329:07||
- Toshokan Mae6:377:077:418:088:339:08||
- Yuzawa6:397:097:438:108:359:10||
- Gotemba Sta.6:457:157:508:158:409:159:50
- Chichibunomiya Kinen Kouen
(Chichibunomiya Memorial Park)
------9:55
- Higashiyama Kyu Kishitei------9:56
- Gotemba Premium Outlets------10:05

Fare

Normal Fare

Bus stops Bus fare from Mishima station Bus fare from Gotemba station Bus fare from Gotemba Premium Outlets
Kawaguchiko Station 2,480yen 1,510yen 1,510yen
Fuji-Q Highland 2,450yen 1,480yen 1,480yen
Mt. Fuji Sta. 2,380yen 1,410yen 1,410yen
Oshino Ent. 2,250yen 1,280yen 1,280yen
Fujisan Yamanakako
(Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)
2,080yen 1,110yen 1,110yen
Yamanakako Asahigaoka 1,950yen 980yen 980yen
Gotemba Station 970yen - 210yen
Mishima Station - 970yen -

(Note) Combined fare is charged from the passengers who transit at Gotemba station.

[Note for the passengers who transit at Gotemba station]

If you transit at Gotemba station, the bus fare from Mishima station to Gotemba station and from Gotemba station to Kawaguchiko station is to be paid .

For the passengers who travel between Mishima station and Kawaguchiko station, reservation system of "Express Mishima, Kawaguchiko liner" is profitable and convenient.

The bus providing express reservations facility (Mishima-Kawaguchiko Liner) Fare Chart (Time table only for [For express reservations])

Bus stops Bus fare from Mishima station
Kawaguchiko Sta.,Fuji-Q Highland(One-way) 2,260yen
Kawaguchiko Sta.,Fuji-Q Highland(Round-trip) 4,110yen

Contact us

Information about the buses depart from Mishima station

Fujikyu City Bus Headquarters Office
TEL: 81-55-921-5367

Information about the buses depart from Gotemba station

Fujikyuko Office at Gotemba
TEL: 81-550-82-1333

Information about the buses depart from Yamanashi region

Fujikyu Bus Office at Yamanashi
TEL: 81-555-72-6877

Reservation center of the buses providing express reservations

Yamanashi region
TEL: 81-55-921-5367 (Operation hours 9:00~18:00)
Shizuoka region
TEL: 81-55-929-1144 (Operation hours 9:00~18:00)