Lake Kawaguchi <=> Tokyo/Ichigao Line

Route Map

Clicking the icon displays bus stops.

Timetable

~2016.5.8 / 2016.5.9~

Bound for Lake Kawaguchi

Down-line

View timetable for opposite direction

  • 6:00 to 11:00
  • 11:00 to 20:00
Embarking /
Disembarking
Operation company Fujikyu JR JR JR Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu
Operation days Daily Saturdays
&
Holidays
Daily Daily weekday Saturdays
&
Holidays
Weekdays
of
Summer
Weekends
of
Summer
Bus No. No.101 No.191 No.103 No.105 No.107 No.157 No.137
※1
No.177
※1
Embarking Tokyo Sta. 6:30 6:50 7:20 8:40 10:10 10:10 10:10 10:10
Embarking Roppongi Hills || || || || || 10:30 || 10:30
Embarking Tomei Mukaigaoka 7:00 7:20 7:50 9:10 10:40 10:58 10:40 10:58
Embarking Ichigao Bus Terminal 7:10 7:30 8:00 9:20 10:50 11:08 10:50 11:08
Disembarking Gotemba Sta. 8:15 8:45 9:15 10:35 12:05 12:23 12:05 12:23
Disembarking Gotemba City Library 8:20 8:50 9:20 10:40 12:10 12:28 12:10 12:28
Disembarking Fuji gakkoumae 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:50 12:20 12:38 12:20 12:38
Disembarking Yamanakako Asahigaoka || || || || || || 12:35 12:53
Disembarking Fujisan Yamanakako (Hotel Mt.Fuji Iriguchi) 8:50 9:20 9:50 11:10 12:40 12:58 12:40 12:58
Disembarking Fuji Hokuroku Parking 9:00 9:30 10:00 11:20 12:50 13:08 12:50 13:08
Disembarking Fuji-Q Highland 9:03 9:33 10:03 11:23 12:53 13:11 12:53 13:11
Disembarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 9:10 9:40 10:10 11:30 13:00 13:18 13:00 13:18

Bound for Tokyo/Ichigao Line

Up-line

View timetable for opposite direction

  • 6:00 to 17:00
  • 17:00 to 20:00
Embarking /
Disembarking
Operation company Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu JR JR
Operation days Daily Saturdays
&
Holidays
weekday Saturdays
&
Holidays
Daily Daily Daily
Bus No. No.2 No.82 No.4 No.54 No.6 No.8 No.10
Embarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 6:30 7:50 9:30 9:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Embarking Fuji-Q Highland 6:37 7:57 9:37 9:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Disembarking Fuji Hokuroku Parking 6:40 8:00 9:40 9:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Embarking Fujisan Yamanakako (Hotel Mt.Fuji Iriguchi) 6:55 8:15 9:55 9:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Embarking Yamanakako Asahigaoka || || || || || || ||
Embarking Fuji gakkoumae 7:05 8:25 10:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Embarking Gotemba City Library 7:25 8:45 10:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Embarking Gotemba Sta. 7:28 8:48 10:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Disembarking Ichigao Bus Terminal 8:33 9:53 11:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Disembarking Tomei Mukaigaoka 8:43 10:03 11:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Disembarking Ikejiri-Ohashi || || || 12:04 || || ||
Disembarking Roppongi Hills || || || 12:16 || || ||
Disembarking Kasumigaseki 9:05 10:25 12:15 12:30 14:15 16:15 18:15
Disembarking Tokyo Sta. 9:16 10:36 12:26 12:41 14:26 16:26 18:26

Special Notes

  • ※1 … 2015/7/18 ∼ 2015/8/31

Fare

Normal Fare

One Way Trip Ichigao Bus Terminal Tomei Mukaigaoka Ikejiri-Ohashi
Roppongi Hills
Tokyo Sta.
Shinkiba Sta.
Gotemba City Library 1,290yen 1,290yen 1,650yen
Fuji gakkoumae 1,290yen 1,290yen 1,650yen
Yamanakako 1,600yen 1,600yen 1,750yen
Fuji Hokuroku Parking 1,600yen 1,600yen 1,750yen
Fuji-Q Highland 1,600yen 1,600yen 1,750yen
Kawaguchiko Sta. 1,600yen 1,600yen 1,750yen
Return Trip Discounts Ichigao Bus Terminal Tomei Mukaigaoka Ikejiri-Ohashi
Roppongi Hills
Tokyo Sta.
Shinkiba Sta.
Gotemba City Library 2,360yen 2,360yen 2,980yen
Fuji gakkoumae 2,360yen 2,360yen 2,980yen
Yamanakako 3,080yen 3,080yen 3,280yen
Fuji Hokuroku Parking 3,080yen 3,080yen 3,280yen
Fuji-Q Highland 3,080yen 3,080yen 3,280yen
Kawaguchiko Sta. 3,080yen 3,080yen 3,280yen
4coupon Tickets Fare /
Coupon Ticket(4piece)
※Valid for 3days
Ichigao Bus Terminal Tomei Mukaigaoka Ikejiri-Ohashi
Roppongi Hills
Tokyo Sta.
Shinkiba Sta.
Yamanakako 5,680yen 5,680yen 6,080yen
Fuji Hokuroku Parking 5,680yen 5,680yen 6,080yen
Fuji-Q Highland 5,680yen 5,680yen 6,080yen
Kawaguchiko Sta. 5,680yen 5,680yen 6,080yen

Special Notes/Warnings

<Information>

  • Excluding certain departure times, all buses will stop at Ashigara Service Area for a break (travel time includes time for break).
  • The following bus stops have parking facilities.
  • Kawaguchiko Sta. (Charged, 100 vehicles)
  • Fujihokuroku Parking Lot (Free, 1,400 vehicles, charged during limited private vehicle periods)
  • Fujikyu Gotenba Garage (Free, 35 vehicles)
  • Gotenba Sta. (Municipal Sta. South Parking lot, Charged, 190 vehicles)
  • When using Kawaguchi Sta. Parking Lot, please present parking ticket to bus sales representative beforehand.
    (Special discounted fee JPY 500 per 24 hours)
  • When using Gotenba Municipal Sta. Parking lot, please present parking ticket to bus crew when embarking to receive a discount ticket.
    (Special discounted fee The normal JPY 1500 is discount to JPY 800 for up to 24 hours)

<Notes regarding issuing tickets>

  • Tickets reserved through Fujikyu call center or Hassha All-right-net cannot be purchased at the Express Bus Ticket counter at the Yaesu South Exit at Tokyo Sta.
    First Make a reservation and then purchase tickets at your local convenience store or at a Fujikyu sales counter.
  • For those purchasing tickets at Tokyo Sta.
    Please Make reservations through the JR Bus Kanto Express Bus reservation center or the Express Bus Net.

<Notes when riding buses>

  • All seats are reserved. (However, tickets may be purchased without reservation if there are vacant seats)
  • Reservations may be made from one month and one day before date of departure (Exactly one month before the day before departure. However, for months with differing days, it may be available from the first day of the following month).
  • When buying in bulk, please make sure to visit the closest sales location before departure. Customers riding from bus stops on the way can pay the bus crew.
  • Round-trip discount fares are only applicable within seven days of embarkation.
  • For changes or cancellations to prior reservations, please contact the reservation center before departure.
  • No refunds will be made in the event of delays due to road conditions or other unavoidable reasons.
  • The bus company will not bear any responsibility for any losses occurring from delays.
  • Passengers are responsible for keeping luggage inside bus. Large pieces of luggage such as suitcases can be stored in the under-floor trunk. However, the bus company will not bear any responsibility for any loss or damages.
  • Skis, snowboards, surfboards, fold-up bicycles and large musical instruments cannot be stored in the trunk on this bus line.
  • For refunds, please inquire at the sales counters before departure on the departure date. Service charges will apply in these cases, defined separately.
  • Schedules and fares may be revised. Please confirm times and prices when making reservation.
  • Make sure to check the phone number when calling for reservations.

Contact us

Fujikyu Call Center
TEL: 81-555-73-8181 (Operation hours 7:30 to 20:00)
JR Bus Kanto Express Bus
TEL: 81-3-3844-0495 (Operation hours 10:00 to 18:00)