Mt. Fuji Sta. <=> Takayama

Route Map

Clicking the icon displays bus stops.

Timetable

Bound for Takayama Nohi Bus Center

Down-line

View timetable for opposite direction

Embarking /
Disembarking
Bus stop
Embarking Mt. Fuji Sta. 8:00 15:20
Embarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 8:11 15:31
Embarking Fujikyu Highland Bus Terminal 8:19 15:39
Embarking Chuodo Shimoyoshida 8:25 15:45
Embarking Chuodo Nishikatsura 8:29 15:49
Embarking Chuodo Tsuru 8:35 15:55
Embarking Chuodo Ogatayama 8:38 15:58
Disembarking Hirayu Onsen 11:43 19:03
Disembarking Nyukawa 12:26 19:46
Disembarking Takayama Nohi Bus Center 12:43 20:03

Bound for Mt. Fuji Sta.

Up-line

View timetable for opposite direction

Embarking /
Disembarking
Bus stop
Embarking Takayama Nohi Bus Center 7:20 15:30
Embarking Nyukawa 7:37 15:47
Embarking Hirayu Onsen 8:20 16:30
Disembarking Chuodo Ogatayama 11:25 19:35
Disembarking Chuodo Tsuru 11:28 19:38
Disembarking Chuodo Nishikatsura 11:34 19:44
Disembarking Chuodo Shimoyoshida 11:38 19:48
Disembarking Fujikyu Highland Bus Terminal 11:44 19:54
Disembarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 11:52 20:02
Disembarking Mt. Fuji Sta. 12:03 20:13

Fare

Normal Fare

Takayama Nohi Bus Center/Hirayu Onsen<=>Mt. Fuji Area One-way Round-trip
Adult 5,000yen 9,000yen
Children 2,500yen 5,000yen

※We don't have the round-trip discount tickets for child.

※The round-trip tickets valid for five days.

Special Notes/Warnings

  • Seat reservations are available from one month before the date of the trip (on the same date of the month just immediately before) on the web or with the cell-phone.
  • All seats require tickets. Please board the bus after the purchase at the convenience store or the ticket office.
  • For refund of the tickets purchased from any convenience store, a handling charge is required. For details, please ask the contact address written on your tickets.
  • Please note that if you have lost or forgotten to bring your ticket, you will be required to purchase another ticket.
  • Delays may occur due to road-related circumstances, so please allow for extra time.
  • Only the cash is accepted at the bus ticket office.

Contact us

Fujikyu Call Center
[Telephone Reservations]
TEL: +81-555-73-8181 (Operation hours 7:30 to 20:00)
Nohi Bus Reseavation Center
[Telephone Reservations]
TEL: +81-577-32-1688 (Operation hours 9:00 to 18:00)