Tokyo Sta. <=> Yamanakako Asahigaoka

Timetable

Bound for Yamanakako Asahigaoka

Down-line

View timetable for opposite direction

  • 6:00 to 12:00
  • 12:00 to 22:00
Embarking /
Disembarking
Operation company Fujikyu JR JR Fujikyu JR Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu JR Fujikyu
Bus No. 1 3 5 7 9 11 13 15 17 19
Embarking Tokyo Sta.
Yaesu South Exit
6:20 6:50 7:20 7:40 8:10 8:40 9:20 9:50 10:20 -
Embarking Tokyo Sta. Yaesu North Exit
Tekko Building
6:25 || || 7:45 || || 9:25 || || 11:20
Embarking Tokyo Dome Hotel 6:45 || || || || || || || || ||
Embarking Fuji-Q Highland 8:30 8:40 9:10 9:35 10:00 10:30 11:15 11:40 12:10 13:10
Disembarking Mt. Fuji Sta. 8:37 8:47 9:17 9:42 10:07 10:37 || 11:47 12:17 13:17
Disembarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 8:42 8:52 9:22 9:47 10:12 10:42 11:20 11:52 12:22 13:22
Disembarking Mt. Fuji Sta. - - - - - - 11:27 - - -
Disembarking Oshino Shinobi no Sato - - - - - - 11:39 - - -
Disembarking Oshino Hakkai - - - - - - 11:42 - - -
Disembarking FANUCmae - - - - - - 11:45 - - -
Disembarking Fujisan Yamanakako - - - - - - 11:50 - - -
Disembarking Yamanakakokyoku Ent. - - - - - - 11:51 - - -
Disembarking Yamanakakomura-yakuba - - - - - - 11:53 - - -
Disembarking Yamanakako Asahigaoka - - - - - - 11:55 - - -

Bound for Tokyo Sta.

Up-line

View timetable for opposite direction

  • 6:00 to 15:00
  • 15:00 to 20:00
Embarking /
Disembarking
Operation company Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu JR JR Fujikyu JR
Bus No. 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20
Embarking Yamanakako Asahigaoka - - 7:50 - - - - - - -
Embarking Yamanakakomura-yakuba - - 7:52 - - - - - - -
Disembarking Yamanakakokyoku Ent. - - 7:54 - - - - - - -
Embarking Fujisan Yamanakako - - 7:55 - - - - - - -
Embarking FANUCmae - - 8:00 - - - - - - -
Embarking Oshino Hakkai - - 8:03 - - - - - - -
Embarking Oshino Shinobi no Sato - - 8:05 - - - - - - -
Embarking Mt. Fuji Sta. - - 8:20 - - - - - - -
Disembarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:00
Disembarking Mt. Fuji Sta. 6:40 7:40 || 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:10
Disembarking Fuji-Q Highland 6:48 7:48 8:40 9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:18
Disembarking Tokyo Dome Hotel || || || || || || || || || ||
Disembarking Tokyo Sta. Nihonbashi Exit 8:35 9:35 10:27 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:05

Fare

Normal Fare

Tokyo Sta./Tokyo Dome Hotel <=>
Fuji-Q Highland/Mt. Fuji Sta./Kawaguchiko Sta.
One Way Trip
Adult(Jr. High Sch. or older) 1,800yen
Child 900yen
Tokyo Sta./Tokyo Dome Hotel <=>
Oshino Shinobi no Sato/Oshino Hakkai/FANUCmae
One Way Trip
Adult(Jr. High Sch. or older) 2,050yen
Child 1,030yen
Tokyo Sta./Tokyo Dome Hotel <=>
Fujisan Yamanakako/Yamanakakokyoku Ent./
Yamanakakomura-yakuba/Yamanakako Asahigaoka
One Way Trip
Adult(Jr. High Sch. or older) 2,100yen
Child 1,050yen

Special Notes/Warnings

  • Seat reservations will be available from one month before the date of the trip (on the same date of the previous month) through Fuji Q call center or on web.
  • All seats require reservation. Please board the bus after purchasing the tickets at a convenience store or the ticket window.
  • Boarding ticket vendors (Make sure to purchase your tickets before the stipulated time)
    ※Making reservations through Fujikyu call center: Convenience stores, Tekko building/Limousine bus manager (Only for buses departing from Tekko building), Tokyo dome hotel (1F guest relation), all ticket windows in the Fuji five lakes area (Fuji station, Kawaguchi lake station, Fuji Q highland, Lake Yamanaka/Asahigaoka)
    ※Set tickets are not available at Tokyo dome hotel.
    ※Making reservations through Hassha Alright Net(WEB):Convenience stores, all ticket windows in the Fuji five lakes area.
    ※Making reservations through JR bus kanto express bus reservation center, express bus net: Contact the JR bus Kanto express bus reservation center.
    ※How you purchase the Free bus set tickets (Special Q PACK) for Fuji Q highland will vary depending on where you purchase the ticket.
    Here are the details.
  • A separate processing fee will have to be paid for getting the refund for the tickets purchased from a convenience store.
    For further details, enquire on the contact address given on your tickets.
  • Please note that if you have lost or forgotten to bring your ticket, you will be required to purchase another ticket.
  • Please note that substantial delays may occur due to road conditions.
  • Only cash is accepted when purchasing the tickets at the bus station or in the bus. Suica, PASMO, or any other IC cards will not be accepted.
  • 'Yaesu south exit' and 'Yaesu north exit (Tekko building)' are the two boarding locations at Tokyo railway station.
    Board the bus after confirming the boarding location reserved by you.

Contact us

Japan Bus Online
Open New Window Online reservation.
Fujikyu Call Center
TEL: 81-555-73-8181 (Operation hours 7:30 to 20:00)
JR Bus Kanto Express Bus
TEL: 81-3-3844-0495 (Operation hours 10:00 to 18:00)