Fuji-Goko(Five Lakes)/Fuji Subaru Line 5th Station <=> Shinjuku Line

Route Map

Clicking the icon displays bus stops.

Timetable

Bound for Fuji-Goko (Five Lakes)

Down-line

View timetable for opposite direction

Operation company/ KO:Keio FJ:Fujikyu

2019/7/1~2019/8/31

  • 6:00 to 9:00
  • 9:00 to 12:00
  • 12:00 to 17:00
  • 17:00 to 23:00
Embarking /
Disembarking
Operation days Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Week
Days
Saturdays
&
Holidays
Daily Daily
Bus No. 1371 1451 1101 1251 1121 1453 1131 1153 1351 1155
Operation company KO/FJ KO KO FJ KO FJ FJ KO FJ FJ
Via Kawa
guchi
ko
Mt.Fuji
5th
Station
Yama
naka
ko
Kawa
guchi
ko
Hirano Mt.Fuji
5th
Station
Yama
naka
ko
Yama
naka
ko
Hirano Kawa
guchi
ko
Hirano
Embarking Shinjuku Highway Bus Terminal 6:05 6:45 7:15 7:35 7:45 7:55 8:15 8:25 8:25 8:45 8:55
Embarking Shinjuku West Exit No.26 || || || || || || || || || || ||
Embarking Chuodo Mitaka || 7:05 7:35 7:55 8:05 8:15 8:35 8:45 8:45 9:05 9:15
Embarking Chuodo Jindaiji || 7:07 7:37 7:57 8:07 8:17 8:37 8:47 8:47 9:07 9:17
Embarking Chuodo Fuchu || 7:11 7:41 8:01 8:11 8:21 8:41 8:51 8:51 9:11 9:21
Embarking Chuodo Hino 6:35 7:18 7:48 8:08 8:18 8:28 8:48 8:58 8:58 9:18 9:28
Embarking Chuodo Hachioji 6:44 7:27 7:57 8:17 8:27 8:37 8:57 9:07 9:07 9:27 9:37
Embarking Chuodo Sagamiko || 7:38 8:08 8:28 8:38 8:48 9:08 9:18 9:18 9:38 9:48
Embarking /
Disembarking
Chuodo Uenohara || || 8:15 8:35 8:45 || 9:15 9:25 9:25 9:45 9:55
Disembarking Uenohara(disembarking only) || || || || || || || || || || ||
Embarking Uenohara(embarking only) || 7:45 || || || 8:55 || || || || ||
Disembarking Chuodo Notajiri || || 8:20 8:40 8:50 || 9:20 9:30 9:30 9:50 10:00
Disembarking Chuodo Saruhashi || || 8:27 8:47 8:57 || 9:27 9:37 9:37 9:57 10:07
Disembarking Chuodo Ogatayama || || 8:34 8:54 9:04 || 9:34 9:44 9:44 10:04 10:14
Disembarking Chuodo Tsuru || || 8:38 8:58 9:08 || 9:38 9:48 9:48 10:08 10:18
Disembarking Chuodo Nishikatsura || || 8:45 9:05 9:15 || 9:45 9:55 9:55 10:15 10:25
Disembarking Chuodo Shimoyoshida || || 8:50 9:10 9:20 || 9:50 10:00 10:00 10:20 10:30
Disembarking Fuji-Q Highland 7:42 || 8:55 9:15 9:25 || 9:55 10:05 10:05 10:25 10:35
Disembarking Mt. Fuji Sta. 7:49 || || 9:22 || || || || || 10:32 ||
Disembarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 7:54 || 9:00 9:27 9:30 || 10:00 10:10 10:10 10:37 10:40
Disembarking Mt. Fuji Sta. - || 9:07 - 9:37 - 10:07 10:17 10:17 || 10:47
Disembarking Oshino Ent. - || 9:17 - 9:47 || || 10:27 10:27 || 10:57
Disembarking Oshino Shinobino Sato - || || - || || 10:19 || || || ||
Disembarking Oshino Hakkai - || || - || || 10:22 || || || ||
Disembarking Oshino Yakubamae - || || - || || 10:24 || || || ||
Disembarking Uchino - || || - || || 10:26 || || || ||
Disembarking Fujisan Yamanakako
(Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)
- || 9:23 - 9:53 || 10:31 10:33 10:33 || 11:03
Disembarking Yamanakakokyoku Ent. - || 9:24 - 9:54 || 10:32 10:34 10:34 || 11:04
Disembarking Yamanakakomura-yakuba - || 9:26 - 9:56 || 10:34 10:36 10:36 || 11:06
Disembarking Yamanakako Asahigaoka - || 9:29 - 9:59 || 10:37 10:39 10:39 || 11:09
Disembarking Bugakusoumae - || - - 10:04 || - - 10:44 || 11:14
Disembarking Yamanakako Hirano - || - - 10:09 || - - 10:49 || 11:19
Disembarking Katsuyama - || - - - || - - - || -
Disembarking Kawaguchiko Herb Museum - || - - - || - - - 10:43 -
Disembarking Road Station Katsuyama - || - - - || - - - 10:51 -
Disembarking Nagahama - || - - - || - - - 10:56 -
Disembarking Saiko East Exit - || - - - || - - - 10:59 -
Disembarking Neba Guest House - || - - - || - - - 11:07 -
Disembarking Saiko Guest House - || - - - || - - - 11:11 -
Disembarking Fuketsu - || - - - || - - - 11:16 -
Disembarking Shoujiko Lakeside - || - - - || - - - 11:27 -
Disembarking Shoujiko Ent. - || - - - || - - - || -
Disembarking Motosuko - || - - - || - - - 11:37 -
Disembarking Fuji Shibazakura Festival Venue - || - - - || - - - - -
Disembarking Mt.Fuji 5th Station - 9:20 - - - 10:30 - - - - -

Special Notes

  • ※1 …Bus number 1471 will run on Saturdays and holidays, Except Saturdays from 7/10 to 9/10 and 7/14 and 8/11.
  • ※2 …Daily service to Lake Motosu from 7/1 to 8/31 Except Fridays and Saturdays from 7/10 to 9/10 and 7/14 and 8/11.
  • ※3 …Bus number 1395 will run as 'Women special bus' to Fuji station.
  • ※4 …Special night rates are applicable.(other discount tickets are not applicable, Chuodo Uenohara bus stop will be available only for Disembarking)

Bound for Shinjuku line

Up-line

View timetable for opposite direction

Operation company KO:Keio FJ:Fujikyu

2019/7/1~2019/8/31

  • 6:00 to 12:00
  • 12:00 to 14:00
  • 14:00 to 17:00
  • 17:00 to 21:00
Embarking /
Disembarking
Operation days Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Saturdays
&
Holidays
Bus No. FJ
1102
KO
1132
FJ
1104
KO
1134
FJ
1452
FJ
1106
KO
1454
KO
1108
KO
1456
Via   Via Oshino   Via Oshino          
Destination Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku
Embarking Mt.Fuji 5th Station - - - - 10:00 - 11:00 - 12:00
Embarking Fuji Shibazakura Festival Venue - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Motosuko - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Shoujiko Ent. - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Shoujiko Lakeside - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Fuketsu - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Saiko Guest House - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Neba Guest House - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Saiko East Exit - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Nagahama - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Road Station Katsuyama - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Kawaguchiko Herb Museum - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Katsuyama - - - - || - || - ||
Embarking Yamanakako Hirano - - 8:25 - || 10:25 || 11:25 ||
Embarking Bugakusoumae - - 8:28 - || 10:28 || 11:28 ||
Embarking Yamanakako Asahigaoka 6:25 7:25 8:35 9:25 || 10:35 || 11:35 ||
Embarking Yamanakakomura yakuba 6:27 7:27 8:37 9:27 || 10:37 || 11:37 ||
Embarking Yamanakakokyoku Ent. 6:28 7:28 8:38 9:28 || 10:38 || 11:38 ||
Embarking Fujisan Yamanakako
(Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)
6:30 7:30 8:40 9:30 || 10:40 || 11:40 ||
Embarking Uchino || 7:36 || 9:36 || || || || ||
Embarking Oshino Yakubamae || 7:38 || 9:38 || || || || ||
Embarking Oshino Hakkai || 7:40 || 9:40 || || || || ||
Embarking Oshino Shinobino Sato || 7:43 || 9:43 || || || || ||
Embarking Oshino Ent. 6:36 || 8:46 || || 10:46 || 11:46 ||
Embarking Mt. Fuji Sta. 6:49 7:59 8:59 9:59 || 10:59 || 11:59 ||
Embarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 7:00 8:10 9:10 10:10 || 11:10 || 12:10 ||
Embarking Fuji-Q Highland 7:08 8:18 9:18 10:18 || 11:18 || 12:18 ||
Embarking Chuodo Shimoyoshida 7:14 8:24 9:24 10:24 || 11:24 || 12:24 ||
Embarking Chuodo Nishikatsura 7:18 8:28 9:28 10:28 || 11:28 || 12:28 ||
Embarking Chuodo Tsuru 7:24 8:34 9:34 10:34 || 11:34 || 12:34 ||
Embarking Chuodo Ogatayama 7:27 8:37 9:37 10:37 || 11:37 || 12:37 ||
Embarking Chuodo Saruhashi 7:33 8:43 9:43 10:43 || 11:43 || 12:43 ||
Embarking Chuodo Notajiri 7:40 8:50 9:50 10:50 || 11:50 || 12:50 ||
Disembarking Uenohara(5th station) || || || || 11:35 || 12:35 || 13:35
Disembarking Uenohara(Midnight) || || || || || || || || ||
Embarking /
Disembarking
Chuodo Uenohara 7:45 8:55 9:55 10:55 || 11:55 || 12:55 ||
Disembarking Chuodo Sagamiko 7:52 9:02 10:02 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42
Disembarking Chuodo Hachioji 8:03 9:13 10:13 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53
Disembarking Chuodo Hino 8:12 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02
Disembarking Chuodo Fuchu 8:19 9:29 10:29 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09
Disembarking Chuodo Jindaiji 8:23 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13
Disembarking Chuodo Mitaka 8:25 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15
Disembarking Shinjuku West Exit No.26 || || || || || || || || ||
Disembarking Shinjuku Highway Bus Terminal 8:45 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35

Fare

Normal Fare

One Way Trip Chuodo   Night Bus
Uenohara Sagamiko Hachioji Hino Fuchu Jindaiji Mitaka Shinjuku Shinjuku
Chuodo
Uenohara
Counter - 150yen 310yen 520yen 670yen 800yen 800yen 1,200yen 1,800yen
WEB - 140yen 300yen 500yen 650yen 700yen 700yen 1,100yen 1,600yen
Chuodo Notajiri Counter 150yen 210yen 360yen 570yen 800yen 800yen 800yen 1,200yen 1,800yen
WEB 140yen 200yen 350yen 550yen 700yen 700yen 700yen 1,100yen 1,600yen
Chuodo Saruhashi Counter 260yen 360yen 570yen 1,000yen 1,000yen 1,000yen 1,000yen 1,500yen 2,250yen
WEB 250yen 350yen 550yen 900yen 900yen 900yen 900yen 1,400yen 2,000yen
Chuodo Ogatayama Counter 410yen 520yen 900yen 1,100yen 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,400yen 1,650yen 2,500yen
WEB 400yen 500yen 800yen 1,000yen 1,200yen 1,300yen 1,300yen 1,500yen 2,300yen
Chuodo Tsuru Counter 460yen 620yen 1,000yen 1,150yen 1,350yen 1,450yen 1,500yen 1,700yen 2,550yen
WEB 450yen 600yen 900yen 1,000yen 1,200yen 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,500yen 2,300yen
Chuodo Nishikatsura Counter 570yen 900yen 1,100yen 1,350yen 1,500yen 1,550yen 1,600yen 1,800yen 2,700yen
WEB 550yen 800yen 1,000yen 1,200yen 1,400yen 1,400yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 2,400yen
Chuodo Shimoyoshida Counter 670yen 1,000yen 1,150yen 1,400yen 1,550yen 1,650yen 1,700yen 1,900yen 2,850yen
WEB 650yen 900yen 1,000yen 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,500yen 1,500yen 1,700yen 2,600yen
Fuji-Q Highland Counter 900yen 1,050yen 1,150yen 1,500yen 1,650yen 1,700yen 1,750yen 1,950yen 2,950yen
WEB 800yen 900yen 1,000yen 1,400yen 1,500yen 1,500yen 1,600yen 1,800yen 2,700yen
Mt. Fuji Sta./
Kawaguchiko Sta.
Counter 900yen 1,050yen 1,150yen 1,500yen 1,650yen 1,700yen 1,750yen 1,950yen 2,950yen
WEB 800yen 900yen 1,000yen 1,400yen 1,500yen 1,500yen 1,600yen 1,800yen 2,700yen
Oshino Ent. Counter 1,050yen 1,150yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,750yen 1,850yen 1,850yen 2,100yen
WEB 900yen 1,000yen 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,700yen 1,700yen 1,900yen
Oshino Shinobino Sato/
Oshino Hakkai/
Oshino Yakubamae/
Uchino
Counter 1,150yen 1,300yen 1,500yen 1,700yen 1,850yen 1,950yen 1,950yen 2,200yen
WEB 1,000yen 1,200yen 1,400yen 1,500yen 1,700yen 1,800yen 1,800yen 2,000yen
Yamanakako (Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)/
Yamanakakokyoku Ent./
Yamanakako murayakuba/
Yamanakako Asahigaoka
Counter 1,250yen 1,350yen 1,550yen 1,750yen 1,900yen 2,000yen 2,000yen 2,250yen
WEB 1,100yen 1,200yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,700yen 1,800yen 1,800yen 2,000yen
Bugakusoumae Counter 1,250yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,750yen 1,950yen 2,000yen 2,050yen 2,250yen
WEB 1,100yen 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,800yen 1,800yen 1,800yen 2,000yen
Yamanakako Hirano Counter 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,800yen 1,950yen 2,050yen 2,050yen 2,300yen
WEB 1,200yen 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,800yen 1,800yen 1,800yen 2,100yen
Katsuyama/
Kawaguchiko Herb Museum/
Road Station Katsuyama/
Nagahama
Counter 1,050yen 1,150yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,750yen 1,850yen 1,850yen 2,100yen
WEB 900yen 1,000yen 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,700yen 1,700yen 1,900yen
Saiko East Exit/
Neba Guest House/
Saiko Guest House/
Fuketsu
Counter 1,250yen 1,350yen 1,550yen 1,750yen 1,900yen 2,000yen 2,000yen 2,250yen
WEB 1,100yen 1,200yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,700yen 1,800yen 1,800yen 2,000yen
Shoujiko Ent./
Shoujiko Lakeside
Counter 1,300yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,850yen 2,000yen 2,050yen 2,100yen 2,300yen
WEB 1,200yen 1,300yen 1,500yen 1,700yen 1,800yen 1,800yen 1,900yen 2,100yen
Motosuko/
Fuji Shibazakura Festival Venue
Counter 1,400yen 1,500yen 1,700yen 1,900yen 2,050yen 2,100yen 2,150yen 2,400yen
WEB 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,500yen 1,700yen 1,800yen 1,900yen 1,900yen 2,200yen
Mt.Fuji 5th Station Counter 1,750yen 1,900yen 2,100yen 2,300yen 2,500yen 2,550yen 2,600yen 2,900yen
WEB 1,600yen 1,700yen 1,900yen 2,100yen 2,300yen 2,300yen 2,300yen 2,600yen

Special Notes/Warnings

<Notes when riding buses>

  • Make reservations online or call the reservation center and then get to the counter early to pick up your tickets. Reservations are accepted from exactly one month to 30 minutes before departure.
  • Please pick up tickets at least 10 minutes before departure. Seats of ticketed passengers who have not arrived by departure time may be given to other customers.
  • Seats on Central Express Buses are reserved and determined upon purchase of tickets.
    Requests for specific seats are not accepted. Round-trip or multiple-trip discounted tickets are not offered.
  • Bus models may differ for certain successive departures.
  • Service charges will be charged for refunds, defined separately. Tickets not used by the designated departure time will be invalid.
  • Children not yet in elementary school (6 years or younger) are free of charge. However, children not yet in elementary school who occupy a seat will be charged child fare. Child fare is half-price.
  • Arrivals may be delayed due to traffic conditions (accidents, heavy traffic, abnormal weather conditions, etc.)
    Fares will not be refunded for delays.
  • Schedules and fares may be revised. Please confirm times and prices when making reservation.
  • Make sure to check the phone number when calling for reservations.

Contact us

Fujikyu Call Center
TEL: 81-555-73-8181 (Operation hours 7:30 to 20:00)
Keio Express Bus Reservation Center
TEL: 81-3-5376-2222 (Operation hours 9:00 to 18:00)
Highwaybus.com
Open New Window Online reservation.