Fuji-Goko (Five Lakes) <=> Shinjuku Line

Timetable

Bound for Fuji-Goko (Five Lakes)

Down-line

View timetable for opposite direction

Operation company/ KO:Keio FJ:Fujikyu

  • 6:00 to 11:00
  • 11:00 to 17:00
  • 17:00 to 23:00
Embarking /
Disembarking
Operation days Saturdays
&
Holidays
※1
Daily Daily Daily★ Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Bus No. 1371 1101 1251 1121 1131 1351 1103 1301 1133 1123
Operation company KOorFJ KO FJ KO FJ FJ KO KO FJ FJ
Via Kawaguchiko Yamanaka
ko
Fuji Shibazakura Festival Venue Hirano Oshino Kawaguchiko
Shibazakura ※2
Hirano Kawaguchi
ko
Oshino Hirano
Embarking Shinjuku Highway Bus Terminal 6:05 7:15 7:35 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45
Embarking Chuodo Mitaka || 7:35 7:55 8:05 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05
Embarking Chuodo Jindaiji || 7:37 7:57 8:07 8:37 9:07 9:37 10:07 10:37 11:07
Embarking Chuodo Fuchu || 7:41 8:01 8:11 8:41 9:11 9:41 10:11 10:41 11:11
Embarking Chuodo Hino 6:35 7:48 8:08 8:18 8:48 9:18 9:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
Embarking Chuodo Hachioji 6:44 7:57 8:17 8:27 8:57 9:27 9:57 10:27 10:57 11:27
Embarking Chuodo Sagamiko || 8:08 || 8:38 9:08 9:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38
Embarking /
Disembarking
Chuodo Uenohara || 8:15 || 8:45 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
Disembarking Chuodo Notajiri || 8:20 || 8:50 9:20 9:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50
Disembarking Chuodo Saruhashi || 8:27 || 8:57 9:27 9:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57
Disembarking Chuodo Ogatayama || 8:34 || 9:04 9:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04
Disembarking Chuodo Tsuru || 8:38 || 9:08 9:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08
Disembarking Chuodo Nishikatsura || 8:45 || 9:15 9:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15
Disembarking Chuodo Shimoyoshida || 8:50 || 9:20 9:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Disembarking Fuji-Q Highland 7:42 8:55 || 9:25 9:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
Disembarking Mt. Fuji Sta. 7:49 || || || || 10:32 || 11:32 || ||
Disembarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 7:54 9:00 || 9:30 10:00 10:37 11:00 11:37 12:00 12:30
Disembarking Mt. Fuji Sta. - 9:07 || 9:37 10:07 || 11:07 - 12:07 12:37
Disembarking Oshino Ent. - 9:17 || 9:47 || || 11:17 - || 12:47
Disembarking Oshino Shinobino Sato - || || || 10:19 || || - 12:19 ||
Disembarking Oshino Hakkai - || || || 10:22 || || - 12:22 ||
Disembarking Oshino Yakubamae - || || || 10:24 || || - 12:24 ||
Disembarking Uchino - || || || 10:26 || || - 12:26 ||
Disembarking Fujisan Yamanakako
(Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)
- 9:23 || 9:53 10:31 || 11:23 - 12:31 12:53
Disembarking Yamanakakokyoku Ent. - 9:24 || 9:54 10:32 || 11:24 - 12:32 12:54
Disembarking Yamanakakomura-yakuba - 9:26 || 9:56 10:34 || 11:26 - 12:34 12:56
Disembarking Yamanakako Asahigaoka - 9:29 || 9:59 10:37 || 11:29 - 12:37 12:59
Disembarking Bugakusoumae - - || 10:04 - || 11:34 - - 13:04
Disembarking Yamanakako Hirano - - || 10:09 - || 11:39 - - 13:09
Disembarking Katsuyama - - || - - || - - - -
Disembarking Fuketsu - - || - - 11:16 - - - -
Disembarking Shoujiko Ent. - - || - - 11:30 - - - -
Disembarking Motosuko - - || - - 11:37 - - - -
Disembarking Fuji Shibazakura Festival Venue - - 9:59 - - 11:47 - - - -

Special Notes

  • ★ …Daily bus service to Fuji Shibazakura Festival (Fuji phlox festival) venue between April 16 to May 29.
  • ※1 …Bus number 1371 will run on Saturdays and holidays till November 30, 2016. (Daily service is scheduled from 4/23 to 5/8, and 7/9 to 8/28.)
  • ※2 …Daily service to Lake Motosu from 7/8 to 8/31 and service on Saturdays and holidays from 9/1 to 22.
  • ※3 …Bus number 1395 will run as 'Women special bus' to Fuji station.
  • ※4 …Chuo express way Uenohara bus stop will be used exclusively for alighting. Higher fare will be charged for late hours (commutation tickets cannot be used).

Bound for Shinjuku line

Up-line

View timetable for opposite direction

Operation company KO:Keio FJ:Fujikyu

  • 6:00 to 14:00
  • 14:00 to 19:00
Embarking /
Disembarking
Operation days Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily★
Bus No. FJ
1102
KO
1132
FJ
1104
KO
1134
FJ
1106
KO
1108
FJ
1110
KO
1122
KO
1112
FJ
1352
Via   Via Oshino   Via Oshino            
Destination Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku※1
Embarking Fuji Shibazakura Festival Venue - - - - - - - - - 13:30
Embarking Motosuko - - - - - - - - - 13:40
Embarking Shoujiko Ent. - - - - - - - - - 13:47
Embarking Fuketsu - - - - - - - - - 14:01
Embarking Katsuyama - - - - - - - - - ||
Embarking Yamanakako Hirano - - 8:25 - 10:25 11:25 12:25 - 13:25 ||
Embarking Bugakusoumae - - 8:28 - 10:28 11:28 12:28 - 13:28 ||
Embarking Yamanakako Asahigaoka 6:25 7:25 8:35 9:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 ||
Embarking Yamanakakomura- yakuba 6:27 7:27 8:37 9:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:07 13:37 ||
Embarking Yamanakakokyoku Ent. 6:28 7:28 8:38 9:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:08 13:38 ||
Embarking Fujisan Yamanakako
(Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)
6:30 7:30 8:40 9:30 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:10 13:40 ||
Embarking Uchino || 7:36 || 9:36 || || || || || ||
Embarking Oshino Yakubamae || 7:38 || 9:38 || || || || || ||
Embarking Oshino Hakkai || 7:40 || 9:40 || || || || || ||
Embarking Oshino Shinobino Sato || 7:43 || 9:43 || || || || || ||
Embarking Oshino Ent. 6:36 || 8:46 || 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 ||
Embarking Mt. Fuji Sta. 6:49 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 ||
Embarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 7:00 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Embarking Fuji-Q Highland 7:08 8:18 9:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Embarking Chuodo Shimoyoshida 7:14 8:24 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Embarking Chuodo Nishikatsura 7:18 8:28 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Embarking Chuodo Tsuru 7:24 8:34 9:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Embarking Chuodo Ogatayama 7:27 8:37 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Embarking Chuodo Saruhashi 7:33 8:43 9:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Embarking Chuodo Notajiri 7:40 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Embarking /
Disembarking
Chuodo Uenohara 7:45 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Disembarking Chuodo Sagamiko 7:52 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Disembarking Chuodo Hachioji 8:03 9:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43
Disembarking Chuodo Hino 8:12 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52
Disembarking Chuodo Fuchu 8:19 9:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Disembarking Chuodo Jindaiji 8:23 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Disembarking Chuodo Mitaka 8:25 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Disembarking Shinjuku Highway Bus Terminal 8:45 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25

Special Notes

  • ★ …Daily bus service to Fuji Shibazakura Festival (Fuji phlox festival) venue between April 16 to May 29.
  • ※1 …Daily service from Lake Motosu from 7/8 to 8/31 and service on Saturdays and holidays from 9/1 to 22.

Fare

Normal Fare

Operates from April 1, 2015

One Way Trip Chuodo   Night Bus
Uenohara Sagamiko Hachioji Hino Fuchu Jindaiji Mitaka Shinjuku Shinjuku
Chuodo Uenohara   150yen 310yen 520yen 670yen 770yen 770yen 1,050yen 1,600yen
Chuodo Notajiri 150yen 210yen 360yen 570yen 720yen 820yen 820yen 1,100yen 1,650yen
Chuodo Saruhashi 260yen 360yen 570yen 770yen 930yen 980yen 1,050yen 1,250yen 1,900yen
Chuodo Ogatayama 410yen 520yen 720yen 930yen 1,100yen 1,200yen 1,200yen 1,450yen 2,200yen
Chuodo Tsuru 460yen 620yen 820yen 980yen 1,150yen 1,250yen 1,300yen 1,500yen 2,250yen
Chuodo Nishikatsura 570yen 720yen 930yen 1,150yen 1,300yen 1,350yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 2,400yen
Chuodo Shimoyoshida 670yen 820yen 960yen 1,200yen 1,350yen 1,450yen 1,500yen 1,700yen 2,550yen
Fuji-Q Highland 720yen 870yen 960yen 1,300yen 1,450yen 1,500yen 1,550yen 1,750yen 2,650yen
Mt. Fuji Sta.
Kawaguchiko Sta.
Oshino Ent. 870yen 980yen 1,200yen 1,400yen 1,550yen 1,650yen 1,650yen 1,900yen -
Oshino Shinobino Sato 980yen 1,100yen 1,300yen 1,500yen 1,650yen 1,750yen 1,750yen 2,000yen -
Oshino Hakkai
Oshino Yakubamae
Uchino
Yamanakako (Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.) 1,050yen 1,150yen 1,350yen 1,550yen 1,700yen 1,800yen 1,800yen 2,050yen -
Yamanakakokyoku Ent.
Yamanakako murayakuba
Yamanakako Asahigaoka
Bugakusoumae 1,050yen 1,200yen 1,400yen 1,550yen 1,750yen 1,800yen 1,850yen 2,050yen -
Yamanakako Hirano 1,100yen 1,200yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,750yen 1,850yen 1,850yen 2,100yen -
Katsuyama 870yen 980yen 1,200yen 1,400yen 1,550yen 1,650yen 1,650yen 1,900yen -
Fuketsu 1,050yen 1,150yen 1,350yen 1,550yen 1,700yen 1,800yen 1,800yen 2,050yen -
Motosuko 1,200yen 1,300yen 1,500yen 1,700yen 1,850yen 1,900yen 1,950yen 2,200yen -

Special Notes/Warnings

<Notes when riding buses>

  • Make reservations online or call the reservation center and then get to the counter early to pick up your tickets. Reservations are accepted from exactly one month to 30 minutes before departure.
  • Please pick up tickets at least 10 minutes before departure. Seats of ticketed passengers who have not arrived by departure time may be given to other customers.
  • Seats on Central Express Buses are reserved and determined upon purchase of tickets.
    Requests for specific seats are not accepted. Round-trip or multiple-trip discounted tickets are not offered.
  • Bus models may differ for certain successive departures.
  • Service charges will be charged for refunds, defined separately. Tickets not used by the designated departure time will be invalid.
  • Children not yet in elementary school (6 years or younger) are free of charge. However, children not yet in elementary school who occupy a seat will be charged child fare. Child fare is half-price.
  • Arrivals may be delayed due to traffic conditions (accidents, heavy traffic, abnormal weather conditions, etc.)
    Fares will not be refunded for delays.
  • Schedules and fares may be revised. Please confirm times and prices when making reservation.
  • Make sure to check the phone number when calling for reservations.

Contact us

Fujikyu Call Center
TEL: 81-555-73-8181 (Operation hours 7:30 to 20:00)
Keio Express Bus Reservation Center
TEL: 81-3-5376-2222 (Operation hours 9:00 to 18:00)
Highwaybus.com
Open New Window Online reservation.