Fuji-Goko(Five Lakes)/Fuji Subaru Line 5th Station <=> Shinjuku Line

Route Map

Clicking the icon displays bus stops.

Timetable

Bound for Fuji-Goko (Five Lakes)

Down-line

View timetable for opposite direction

Operation company/ KO:Keio FJ:Fujikyu

  • 6:00 to 9:00
  • 9:00 to 12:00
  • 12:00 to 17:00
  • 17:00 to 23:00
Embarking /
Disembarking
Operation days Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Bus No. 1371 1401 1101 1251 1121 1403 1131 1153 1351 1155
Operation company KO/FJ KO KO FJ KO FJ FJ KO FJ FJ
Via Kawa
guchi
ko
Kawa
guchi
ko
Yama
naka
ko
Kawa
guchi
ko
Hirano Kawa
guchi
ko
Yama
naka
ko
Hirano Kawa
guchi
ko
Hirano
Embarking Shinjuku Highway Bus Terminal 6:05 6:45 7:15 7:35 7:45 7:55 8:15 8:25 8:45 8:55
Embarking Chuodo Mitaka || 7:05 7:35 7:55 8:05 8:15 8:35 8:45 9:05 9:15
Embarking Chuodo Jindaiji || 7:07 7:37 7:57 8:07 8:17 8:37 8:47 9:07 9:17
Embarking Chuodo Fuchu || 7:11 7:41 8:01 8:11 8:21 8:41 8:51 9:11 9:21
Embarking Chuodo Hino 6:35 7:18 7:48 8:08 8:18 8:28 8:48 8:58 9:18 9:28
Embarking Chuodo Hachioji 6:44 7:27 7:57 8:17 8:27 8:37 8:57 9:07 9:27 9:37
Embarking Chuodo Sagamiko || 7:38 8:08 || 8:38 8:48 9:08 9:18 9:38 9:48
Embarking /
Disembarking
Chuodo Uenohara || 7:45 8:15 || 8:45 8:55 9:15 9:25 9:45 9:55
Disembarking Chuodo Notajiri || || 8:20 || 8:50 || 9:20 9:30 9:50 10:00
Disembarking Chuodo Saruhashi || || 8:27 || 8:57 || 9:27 9:37 9:57 10:07
Disembarking Chuodo Ogatayama || || 8:34 || 9:04 || 9:34 9:44 10:04 10:14
Disembarking Chuodo Tsuru || || 8:38 || 9:08 || 9:38 9:48 10:08 10:18
Disembarking Chuodo Nishikatsura || || 8:45 || 9:15 || 9:45 9:55 10:15 10:25
Disembarking Chuodo Shimoyoshida || || 8:50 || 9:20 || 9:50 10:00 10:20 10:30
Disembarking Fuji-Q Highland 7:42 8:25 8:55 9:15 9:25 9:35 9:55 10:05 10:25 10:35
Disembarking Mt. Fuji Sta. 7:49 || || || || || || || 10:32 ||
Disembarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 7:54 8:30 9:00 9:20 9:30 9:40 10:00 10:10 10:37 10:40
Disembarking Mt. Fuji Sta. - - 9:07 - 9:37 - 10:07 10:17 - 10:47
Disembarking Oshino Ent. - - 9:17 - 9:47 - || 10:27 - 10:57
Disembarking Oshino Shinobino Sato - - || - || - 10:19 || - ||
Disembarking Oshino Hakkai - - || - || - 10:22 || - ||
Disembarking Oshino Yakubamae - - || - || - 10:24 || - ||
Disembarking Uchino - - || - || - 10:26 || - ||
Disembarking Fujisan Yamanakako
(Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)
- - 9:23 - 9:53 - 10:31 10:33 - 11:03
Disembarking Yamanakakokyoku Ent. - - 9:24 - 9:54 - 10:32 10:34 - 11:04
Disembarking Yamanakakomura-yakuba - - 9:26 - 9:56 - 10:34 10:36 - 11:06
Disembarking Yamanakako Asahigaoka - - 9:29 - 9:59 - 10:37 10:39 - 11:09
Disembarking Bugakusoumae - - - - 10:04 - - 10:44 - 11:14
Disembarking Yamanakako Hirano - - - - 10:09 - - 10:49 - 11:19

Special Notes

  • ※1 …Bus number 1395 will run as 'Women special bus' to Fuji station.
  • ※2 …Special night rates are applicable.(other discount tickets are not applicable, Chuodo Uenohara bus stop will be available only for Disembarking)
  • ※Please check the Highwaybus Online reservation for informaition about service of Fuji Shibazakura Festival Venue and Mt.Fuji 5th Station.

Bound for Shinjuku line

Up-line

View timetable for opposite direction

Operation company KO:Keio FJ:Fujikyu

  • 6:00 to 12:00
  • 12:00 to 14:00
  • 14:00 to 17:00
  • 17:00 to 21:00
Embarking /
Disembarking
Operation days Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Saturdays
&
Holidays
Bus No. 1102 1132 1104 1134 1402 1106 1404 1108 1406
Operation company FJ KO FJ KO FJ FJ KO KO KO
Via   Via Oshino   Via Oshino          
Destination Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku Shinjuku
Embarking Yamanakako Hirano - - 8:25 - - 10:25 - 11:25 -
Embarking Bugakusoumae - - 8:28 - - 10:28 - 11:28 -
Embarking Yamanakako Asahigaoka 6:25 7:25 8:35 9:25 - 10:35 - 11:35 -
Embarking Yamanakakomura yakuba 6:27 7:27 8:37 9:27 - 10:37 - 11:37 -
Embarking Yamanakakokyoku Ent. 6:28 7:28 8:38 9:28 - 10:38 - 11:38 -
Embarking Fujisan Yamanakako
(Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)
6:30 7:30 8:40 9:30 - 10:40 - 11:40 -
Embarking Uchino || 7:36 || 9:36 - || - || -
Embarking Oshino Yakubamae || 7:38 || 9:38 - || - || -
Embarking Oshino Hakkai || 7:40 || 9:40 - || - || -
Embarking Oshino Shinobino Sato || 7:43 || 9:43 - || - || -
Embarking Oshino Ent. 6:36 || 8:46 || - 10:46 - 11:46 -
Embarking Mt. Fuji Sta. 6:49 7:59 8:59 9:59 - 10:59 - 11:59 -
Embarking Kawaguchiko Sta. 7:00 8:10 9:10 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50
Embarking Fuji-Q Highland 7:08 8:18 9:18 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58
Embarking Chuodo Shimoyoshida 7:14 8:24 9:24 10:24 || 11:24 || 12:24 ||
Embarking Chuodo Nishikatsura 7:18 8:28 9:28 10:28 || 11:28 || 12:28 ||
Embarking Chuodo Tsuru 7:24 8:34 9:34 10:34 || 11:34 || 12:34 ||
Embarking Chuodo Ogatayama 7:27 8:37 9:37 10:37 || 11:37 || 12:37 ||
Embarking Chuodo Saruhashi 7:33 8:43 9:43 10:43 || 11:43 || 12:43 ||
Embarking Chuodo Notajiri 7:40 8:50 9:50 10:50 || 11:50 || 12:50 ||
Embarking /
Disembarking
Chuodo Uenohara 7:45 8:55 9:55 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35
Disembarking Chuodo Sagamiko 7:52 9:02 10:02 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42
Disembarking Chuodo Hachioji 8:03 9:13 10:13 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53
Disembarking Chuodo Hino 8:12 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02
Disembarking Chuodo Fuchu 8:19 9:29 10:29 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09
Disembarking Chuodo Jindaiji 8:23 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13
Disembarking Chuodo Mitaka 8:25 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15
Disembarking Shinjuku Highway Bus Terminal 8:45 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35

Special Notes

  • ※Please check the Highwaybus Online reservation for informaition about service of Fuji Shibazakura Festival Venue and Mt.Fuji 5th Station.

Fare

Normal Fare

One Way Trip Chuodo   Night Bus
Uenohara Sagamiko Hachioji Hino Fuchu Jindaiji Mitaka Shinjuku Shinjuku
Chuodo
Uenohara
Counter - 160yen 310yen 520yen 680yen 850yen 850yen 1,250yen 1,850yen
WEB - 150yen 300yen 500yen 660yen 750yen 750yen 1,150yen 1,650yen
Chuodo Notajiri Counter 160yen 210yen 370yen 580yen 850yen 850yen 850yen 1,250yen 1,850yen
WEB 150yen 200yen 360yen 560yen 750yen 750yen 750yen 1,150yen 1,650yen
Chuodo Saruhashi Counter 260yen 370yen 580yen 1,050yen 1,050yen 1,050yen 1,050yen 1,550yen 2,300yen
WEB 250yen 360yen 560yen 950yen 950yen 950yen 950yen 1,450yen 2,050yen
Chuodo Ogatayama Counter 420yen 520yen 950yen 1,150yen 1,350yen 1,450yen 1,450yen 1,700yen 2,550yen
WEB 410yen 500yen 850yen 1,050yen 1,250yen 1,350yen 1,350yen 1,550yen 2,350yen
Chuodo Tsuru Counter 470yen 630yen 1,050yen 1,200yen 1,400yen 1,500yen 1,550yen 1,750yen 2,600yen
WEB 460yen 610yen 950yen 1,050yen 1,250yen 1,350yen 1,450yen 1,550yen 2,350yen
Chuodo Nishikatsura Counter 580yen 950yen 1,150yen 1,400yen 1,550yen 1,600yen 1,650yen 1,850yen 2,750yen
WEB 560yen 850yen 1,050yen 1,250yen 1,450yen 1,450yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 2,450yen
Chuodo Shimoyoshida Counter 680yen 1,050yen 1,200yen 1,450yen 1,600yen 1,700yen 1,750yen 1,950yen 2,900yen
WEB 660yen 950yen 1,050yen 1,350yen 1,450yen 1,550yen 1,550yen 1,750yen 2,650yen
Fuji-Q Highland Counter 950yen 1,100yen 1,200yen 1,550yen 1,700yen 1,750yen 1,800yen 2,000yen 3,000yen
WEB 850yen 950yen 1,050yen 1,450yen 1,550yen 1,550yen 1,650yen 1,850yen 2,750yen
Mt. Fuji Sta./
Kawaguchiko Sta.
Counter 950yen 1,100yen 1,200yen 1,550yen 1,700yen 1,750yen 1,800yen 2,000yen 3,000yen
WEB 850yen 950yen 1,050yen 1,450yen 1,550yen 1,550yen 1,650yen 1,850yen 2,750yen
Oshino Ent. Counter 1,100yen 1,200yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,800yen 1,900yen 1,900yen 2,150yen
WEB 1,000yen 1,050yen 1,350yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,750yen 1,750yen 1,950yen
Oshino Shinobino Sato/
Oshino Hakkai/
Oshino Yakubamae/
Uchino
Counter 1,200yen 1,350yen 1,550yen 1,750yen 1,900yen 2,000yen 2,000yen 2,250yen
WEB 1,050yen 1,250yen 1,450yen 1,550yen 1,750yen 1,850yen 1,850yen 2,050yen
Yamanakako (Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)/
Yamanakakokyoku Ent./
Yamanakako murayakuba/
Yamanakako Asahigaoka
Counter 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,800yen 1,950yen 2,050yen 2,050yen 2,300yen
WEB 1,150yen 1,250yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,750yen 1,850yen 1,850yen 2,050yen
Bugakusoumae Counter 1,300yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,800yen 2,000yen 2,050yen 2,100yen 2,300yen
WEB 1,150yen 1,350yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,850yen 1,850yen 1,850yen 2,050yen
Yamanakako Hirano Counter 1,350yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,850yen 2,000yen 2,100yen 2,100yen 2,350yen
WEB 1,250yen 1,350yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,850yen 1,850yen 1,850yen 2,150yen
Katsuyama/
Kawaguchiko Herb Museum/
Road Station Katsuyama/
Nagahama
Counter 1,100yen 1,200yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,800yen 1,900yen 1,900yen 2,150yen
WEB 1,000yen 1,050yen 1,350yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,750yen 1,750yen 1,950yen
Saiko East Exit/
Neba Guest House/
Saiko Guest House/
Fuketsu
Counter 1,300yen 1,400yen 1,600yen 1,800yen 1,950yen 2,050yen 2,050yen 2,300yen
WEB 1,150yen 1,250yen 1,450yen 1,650yen 1,750yen 1,850yen 1,850yen 2,050yen
Shoujiko Ent./
Shoujiko Lakeside
Counter 1,350yen 1,500yen 1,700yen 1,900yen 2,050yen 2,100yen 2,150yen 2,350yen
WEB 1,250yen 1,350yen 1,550yen 1,750yen 1,850yen 1,850yen 1,950yen 2,150yen
Motosuko/
Fuji Shibazakura Festival Venue
Counter 1,450yen 1,550yen 1,750yen 1,950yen 2,100yen 2,150yen 2,200yen 2,450yen
WEB 1,350yen 1,450yen 1,550yen 1,750yen 1,850yen 1,950yen 1,950yen 2,250yen
Mt.Fuji 5th Station Counter 1,800yen 1,950yen 2,150yen 2,350yen 2,550yen 2,600yen 2,650yen 2,950yen
WEB 1,650yen 1,750yen 1,950yen 2,150yen 2,350yen 2,350yen 2,350yen 2,650yen

Special Notes/Warnings

<Notes when riding buses>

  • Make reservations online or call the reservation center and then get to the counter early to pick up your tickets. Reservations are accepted from exactly one month to 30 minutes before departure.
  • Please pick up tickets at least 10 minutes before departure. Seats of ticketed passengers who have not arrived by departure time may be given to other customers.
  • Seats on Central Express Buses are reserved and determined upon purchase of tickets.
    Requests for specific seats are not accepted. Round-trip or multiple-trip discounted tickets are not offered.
  • Bus models may differ for certain successive departures.
  • Service charges will be charged for refunds, defined separately. Tickets not used by the designated departure time will be invalid.
  • Children not yet in elementary school (6 years or younger) are free of charge. However, children not yet in elementary school who occupy a seat will be charged child fare. Child fare is half-price.
  • Arrivals may be delayed due to traffic conditions (accidents, heavy traffic, abnormal weather conditions, etc.)
    Fares will not be refunded for delays.
  • Schedules and fares may be revised. Please confirm times and prices when making reservation.
  • Make sure to check the phone number when calling for reservations.

Contact us

Fujikyu Call Center
TEL: 81-555-73-8181 (Operation hours 7:30 to 20:00)
Keio Express Bus Reservation Center
TEL: 81-3-5376-2222 (Operation hours 9:00 to 18:00)
Highwaybus.com
Open New Window Online reservation.