Fuji Five Lakes Sightseeing Bus Tour Course introduction

【PM】Kawaguchiko・Yamanakako・Oshino Route

  • Kawaguchiko Sta.
  • Kawaguchiko Ohashi Bridge
  • Lake Yamanakako Sightseeing boat “Swan Lake
  • Yakmanakako Hana-no-miyako Park
  • Oshino Hakkai
  • Kitaguchi Hongu Fuji Sengen Jinja-shrine
  • Kawaguchiko Sta.
  • Kawaguchiko Sta.
  • Kawaguchiko Ohashi Bridge
  • Lake Yamanakako Sightseeing boat “Swan Lake
  • Yakmanakako Hana-no-miyako Park
  • Oshino Hakkai
  • Kitaguchi Hongu Fuji Sengen Jinja-shrine
  • Kawaguchiko Sta.
13:30DEP
Boarding

Kawaguchiko Sta.

Bustling with tourist, this quaint mountain lodge style station is the base for Fuji Five Lakes tourism.
※This tour departs from bus stand “4” at the bus rotary in front of the station.

Kawaguchiko Ohashi Bridge(Pass)

Completed in 1971, Kawaguchiko Ohashi Bridge is 500m long with a 10m wide road.
There is a 2m sidewalk on both side of the bridge, making it a popular scenic route for strolling or jogging along the lake shore.

14:10着
Pleasure Cruising (20min)

Lake Yamanakako Pleasure Cruiser “Swan Lake”(short course)

Cruise luxuriously along the quiet waters of Lake Yamanakako. The magnificient view of Mt.Fuji from the lake surface will surely move you.

The cruise ship called “Swan Lake”, was designed based on the concept of “floating Japan’s most beautiful swan on Lake Yamanakako, the lake at the bottom of Japan’s greatest mountain, Mt Fuji”. This cruise ship can be enjoyed by everyone from children to the elderly.

Lake Yamanakako Sightseeing boat “Swan Lake”
(9:00-17:30 Varies on season)

506 Hirano Yamanakako Minamitsuru Yamanashi

Yakmanakako Hana-no-miyako Park(Pass)

At Hana-no-Miyako Park, the flowers of each season are in full bloom.
You will be greeted by pansies, tulips, and poppies in the spring, sunflowers, zinnias, and marigolds in the summer, and cosmos in the fall.

15:05着
Visit (40min)

Oshino Hakkai

Meltwater from the snow on Mt.Fuji that has soaked into the surrounding lands led to the development of these 8 small ponds. They are considered a Japanese national natural monument.

Beautiful water continues to gush up here, which was a lake more than 1,000 years ago, and the water is selected as one of Japan’s best 100 waters.

Oshino Hakkai

Shibokusa Oshino Minami-Tsuru Yamanashi

16:00着
Visit (40min)

Kitaguchi Hongu Fuji Sengen-Jinja Shrine

Sense the magnificience of Mt.Fuji at this shrine, where the Mt.Fuji climbing trail begins. This shrine is also noted as a component parts of Fujisan World Cultural Heritage Site.

Kitaguchi Hongu Fuji Sengen-Jinja Shrine

5558 Kamiyosida Fujiyoshida Yamanashi

17:00着
Getting off

Kawaguchiko Sta.

Let's find a souvenir of Mt.Fuji at “Gateway Fujiyama”. There is also a cafeterria where you can take a break.

※Our guide give customers which take AM &PM tours "Meal & Shopping Coupon" on the bus(Adults \1,000, Children \500).
"Meal & Shopping Coupon" be usable to buy a souvenir at "Gateway Fujiyama" in Kawaguchiko station.

※Ticket holder's Special Benefit:Softdrink recieved for a purchase at cafeterria over ¥1,000 (incl.tax)

Gateway Fujiyama Kawaguchiko Sta.  (8:00~20:00)

3641 Funatsu Fujikawaguchiko Minamitsuru Yamanashi

表は横にスライドできます
スライド

HOTEL Arrival Bus Stops Arrival Time
1 Kawaguchiko Lake side Hotel Kawaguchiko Herb Hall 17:05
2 Oike Hotel Yamanashi Gem Museum 17:06
3 Royal Hotel Kawaguchiko
4 Kawaguchiko Park Hotel
5 Fuji Lake Hotel Fuji Lake Hotel/Fuji Museum 17:07
6 Konanso Funatsu-hama Onsen Town 17:08
7 Kasuirei Ohya
8 Yamagishi Ryokan
9 Rakuyu Pleasure Cruiser/Ropeway Ent. 17:10
10 Hotel Koryu Azagawa 17:13
11 Kofuno yado Asafuji Azagawa Onsen Town 17:14
12 Mizu no Hotel
13 Hotel Mifujien
14 Hotel New Century Kukuna Hotel 17:15
15 Koraku onyado Fuji-Ginkei
16 The KUKUNA
17 Kozantei Ubuya Kozantei Ubuya 17:16
18 Shuhokaku Kogetsu Itchiku Kubota Art Museum 17:24
19 Fujinoyado Ohhashi Fujinoyado Ohashi 17:34
20 Lake Land Hotel Mizunosato Yagisaki Park 17:35
21 Wakakusa No Yado Maruei Wakakusa-no-yado Maruei 17:36
22 Fuji View Hotel Shikishima-no-matsu 17:38

Fuji Five Lakes Sightseeing Bus Tour “Highlights Fujisan-Go”

Tour Dates:
Sat, Sun & Holidays in April 21-November 18, 2018 

※Except Dates

: May 3, 4, 5
: June 10 (AM course is NOT operated, PM course is operated)

※Additional Dates: June 11-15, September 18-21.

※Customers who take AM &PM tours are given "Meal & Shopping Coupon".
It is usable to make a lunch at "Fujikyu Unjokaku" and to buy a souvenir at "Gateway Fujiyama" in Kawaguchiko station. "
(Adults \1,000, Children \500)

TEL
9:00-17:00

Fujikyu Yamanashi Bus Co., Ltd.

0555-72-6877
※Only in Japanese