Fuji Five Lakes Sightseeing Bus Tour Introduction of 2 types of the course

【AM】Fugaku Fuketsu "Wind Cave" and Mt. Fuji 5th station observation route

  • Fuji-Q Highland Bus Terminal
  • Kawaguchiko Sta.
  • Fugaku Fuketsu (Wind Cave)
  • Fuji Subaru Line Osawa Parking Observation Deck
  • Mt.Fuji 5th Station (Fujikyu Unjyokaku)
  • Kawaguchiko Sta.
  • Fuji-Q Highland Bus Terminal
  • Kawaguchiko Sta.
  • Fugaku Fuketsu (Wind Cave)
  • Fuji Subaru Line Osawa Parking Observation Deck
  • Mt.Fuji 5th Station (Fujikyu Unjyokaku)
  • Kawaguchiko Sta.

表は横にスライドできます
スライド

HOTEL Pick Up Bus Stops Pick Up
Time
1 Fuji View Hotel Shikishima-no-matsu 9:00
2 Wakakusa No Yado Maruei Wakakusa-no-yado Maruei 9:03
3 Lake Land Hotel Mizunosato Yagisaki Park 9:04
4 Fujinoyado Ohhashi Fujinoyado Ohashi 9:05
5 Shuhokaku Kogetsu Itchiku Kubota Art Museum 9:14
6 Kozantei Ubuya Kozantei Ubuya 9:19
7 The KUKUNA Kukuna Hotel 9:19
8 Koraku onyado Fuji-Ginkei
9 Hotel New Century
10 Hotel Mifujien Azagawa Onsen Town 9:20
11 Mizu no Hotel
12 Kofuno yado Asafuji
13 Hotel Koryu Azagawa 9:21
14 Rakuyu Pleasure Cruiser/Ropeway Ent. 9:23
15 Yamagishi Ryokan Funatsu-hama Onsen Town 9:24
16 Kasuirei Ohya
17 Konanso
18 Fuji Lake Hotel Fuji Lake Hotel/Fuji Museum 9:25
19 Kawaguchiko Park Hotel Yamanashi Gem Museum 9:26
20 Royal Hotel Kawaguchiko
21 Oike Hotel
22 Kawaguchiko Lake side Hotel Kawaguchiko Herb Hall 9:27
10:40発
Boarding

Kawaguchiko Sta.

Bustling with tourist, this quaint mountain lodge style station is the base for Fuji Five Lakes tourism.
※This tour departs from bus stand “4” at the bus rotary in front of the station.

The most convenient way to reach Kawaguchiko station from Tokyo is on the direct train, which departs Takao station and takes passengers directly to Kawaguchiko without the need to transfer to any other train or the need to pay any express rates.
You will arrive Kawaguchiko station at 9:34.

10:05着
Visit (30min)

Fugaku Fuketsu (Wind Cave)

The Fuji Fugaku Wind Cave is surrounded by the abundant greenery of the Aokigahara Jukai forest.
The one can see lava shelves, rope-like lava, and ice pillars that do not melt even in summer.

11:20着
Visit (10min)

Fuji Subaru Line
Osawa Parking Observation Deck

It is pitch difference 285m to the Mt.Fuji 5th Station. Various alpine plants grow thick and may come across a wild animal along the line.

11:40着
Visit (50min)

Mt.Fuji 5th Station (Fujikyu Unjyokaku)

There are a number of souvenir shops and restaurants. It is a great place for those who want to view Mt.Fuji and enjoy from about 2,300m high above sea level!

※Our guide give customers who take AM &PM tours "Meal & Shopping Coupon" on the bus (Adults \1,000, Children \500).
"Meal Coupon" be usable to make a lunch at "Fujikyu Unjokaku".

If you are on the Mount Fuji 5th Station AM Course and decide to leave your tour at Mount Fuji 5th Station, you can return from there to either Kawaguchiko Station or Mt. Fuji Station by public transport bus on that day or the next day. Note that, however, because these buses are public (and thereby do not have reserved seating), you might have to stand for the whole trip.If you do decide to leave the tour, please be sure to inform your tour guide!

Fujikyu Unjyokaku

8545-1 Fujisan Narusawa Minamitsuru Yamanashi

13:10Arrive
Getting off

Kawaguchiko Sta.

Let’s find a souvenir of Mt.Fuji at “Gateway Fujiyama”. There is also a cafeterria where you can take a break.

※Our guide give customers which take AM &PM tours "Meal & Shopping Coupon" on the bus (Adults \1,000, Children \500).
"Meal & Shopping Coupon" be usable to buy a souvenir at "Gateway Fujiyama" in Kawaguchiko station.

※Ticket holder’s Special Benefit:Softdrink recieved for a purchase at cafeterria over ¥1,000 (incl.tax)

Gateway Fujiyama Kawaguchiko Sta. (8:00-20:00)

3641 Funatsu Fujikawaguchiko Minamitsuru Yamanashi

Fuji Five Lakes Sightseeing Bus Tour “Highlights Fujisan-Go”

Tour Dates:
Sat, Sun & Holidays in April 21-November 18, 2018 

※Except Dates

: May 3, 4, 5
: June 10 (AM course is NOT operated, PM course is operated)

※Additional Dates: June 11-15, September 18-21.

※Customers who take AM &PM tours are given "Meal & Shopping Coupon".
It is usable to make a lunch at "Fujikyu Unjokaku" and to buy a souvenir at "Gateway Fujiyama" in Kawaguchiko station. "
(Adults \1,000, Children \500)

TEL
9:00-17:00

Fujikyu Yamanashi Bus Co., Ltd.

0555-72-6877
※Only in Japanese