Route Map

Fujikko-go Guide Map

Fujikko-go

Fujikko-go

This bus is for sightseeing in Fujiyoshida, Oshinohakkai, Lake Yamanaka.

With nine departure times from Mt. Fuji Sta. on weekdays and two additional times on weekends and holidays, buses are extremely convenient when sightseeing around Lake Yamanaka, including Sengen Shrine, Mt. Fuji Radar Dome, Benifuji Spring, Oshino Hakkai, Hananomiyako Park, etc.

You can also get a coupon that allows you to ride as many times as you want in two days.

∗Some facilities offer a discount upon presentation of the coupon. (See route map)

Fujikko-go - Timetable

Counterclockwise(Lake Yamanakako: Asahigaoka)

※ Route and schedule differ in that △ on weekdays and ○ on holidays.

ScheduleEvery Day※Every Day※Every Day※Every Day※
Mt.Fuji Sta.8:1510:3513:5015:50
Sengen Jinja (Sengen Shrine)○8:21○10:41○13:56○15:56
Shiritsu Byoin (City Hospital)△8:24△10:44△13:59△15:59
Fujisan Radar Dome (Mt.Fuji Radar Dome Museum)8:3210:5214:0716:07
Oshino Shinobi no Sato8:3510:5514:1016:10
Oshino-Hakkai (Springs of Mt.Fuji)8:3810:5814:1316:13
Uchino8:4411:0414:1916:19
Hananomiyako koen (Hana-no-Miyako Park)8:4611:0614:2116:21
Benifujinoyu (Benifuji Spa)8:5111:1114:2616:26
Mt.Fuji Yamanakako (Yamanakako Lake Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)8:5511:1514:3016:30
Yamanakako Asahigaoka9:0411:2414:3916:39
Yamanakako Koryu Plaza9:1111:3114:4616:46
Yamanakako Hirano9:1411:3414:4916:49
Isiwarinoyu (Ishiwari Spa)9:1911:3914:5416:54
Yamanakako Hirano9:2211:4214:5716:57
Mamanomori9:2711:4715:0217:02
Shinsui Koen mae (Shinsui Park)9:2911:4915:0417:04
Mt.Fuji Yamanakako (Yamanakako Lake Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)9:3311:5315:0817:08
Benifujinoyu (Benifuji Spa)9:3911:5915:1417:14
Hananomiyako koen (Hana-no-Miyako Park)9:4212:0215:1717:17
Uchino9:4412:0415:1917:19
Oshino-Hakkai (Springs of Mt.Fuji)9:4912:0915:2417:24
Oshino Shinobi no Sato9:5312:1315:2817:28
Fujisan Radar Dome (Mt.Fuji Radar Dome Museum)9:5612:1615:3117:31
Shiritsu Byoin (City Hospital)△10:02○12:22△15:37△17:37
Sengen Jinja (Sengen Shrine)○10:02△12:22○15:37○17:37
Mt.Fuji Sta.○10:08○12:28○15:43○17:43
△10:11△12:31△15:46△17:46

Fujikko-go 2 - Timetable

Clockwise(Lake Yamanakako: Nagaike)

※ Route and schedule differ in that △ on weekdays and ○ on holidays.

ScheduleEvery Day※Every Day※Holidays OnlyWeekdays OnlyEvery Day※Holidays OnlyWeekdays Only
Mt.Fuji Sta.7:159:30-----
Sengen Jinja (Sengen Shrine)○7:21○9:36-----
Shiritsu Byoin (City Hospital)△7:24△9:39-12:00--15:05
Fujisan Radar Dome (Mt.Fuji Radar Dome Museum)7:329:47-12:08--15:13
Oshino Shinobi no Sato7:359:50-12:11--15:16
Oshino-Hakkai (Springs of Mt.Fuji)7:389:5312:1212:1413:3515:1715:19
Uchino7:449:5912:1812:2013:4115:2315:25
Hananomiyako koen (Hana-no-Miyako Park)7:4610:0112:2012:2213:4315:2515:27
Benifujinoyu (Benifuji Spa)7:5110:0612:2512:2713:4815:3015:32
Mt.Fuji Yamanakako
(Yamanakako Lake Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)
7:5510:1012:2912:3113:5215:3415:36
Shinsui Koen mae (Shinsui Park)7:5910:1412:3312:3513:5615:3815:40
Mamanomori8:0110:1612:3512:3713:5815:4015:42
Yamanakako Hirano10:2112:4012:4214:0315:4515:47
Isiwarinoyu (Ishiwari Spa)10:2612:4512:4714:0815:5015:52
Yamanakako Hirano8:0610:2912:4812:5014:1115:5315:55
Yamanakako Koryu Plaza8:0910:3212:5112:5314:1415:5615:58
Yamanakako Asahigaoka8:1810:4213:0113:0314:2416:0616:08
Mt.Fuji Yamanakako
(Yamanakako Lake Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.)
8:2510:4913:0813:1014:3116:1316:15
Benifujinoyu (Benifuji Spa)8:3110:5513:1413:1614:3716:1916:21
Hananomiyako koen (Hana-no-Miyako Park)8:3410:5813:1713:1914:4016:2216:24
Uchino8:3611:0013:1913:2114:4216:2416:26
Oshino-Hakkai (Springs of Mt.Fuji)8:4111:0513:2413:2614:4716:2916:31
Oshino Shinobi no Sato8:45△11:09--△14:5116:3316:35
Fujisan Radar Dome
(Mt.Fuji Radar Dome Museum)
8:48△11:12--△14:5416:3616:38
Shiritsu Byoin (City Hospital)△8:54○11:18--○15:00-16:44
Sengen Jinja (Sengen Shrine)○8:54----16:42-
Mt.Fuji Sta.○9:00
△9:03
----16:4816:53

Fare

Normal Fare

Half for children up to elementary school students. (The fractions are rounded up to 10 yen unit.)

Mt.Fuji Sta.
100yen Shiritsu Byoin
260yen 150yen Fujisan Radar Dome
390yen 280yen 250yen Ohashi
460yen 350yen 310yen 260yen Uchino
460yen 350yen 310yen 260yen 150yen Hananomiyako koen
460yen 350yen 310yen 270yen 230yen 150yen Benifujinoyu
490yen 370yen 330yen 300yen 250yen 190yen 150yen Hotel Mt.Fuji Ent.
790yen 690yen 650yen 620yen 580yen 520yen 440yen 420yen Hirano

Fujiyoshida, Oshino-Hakkai and Lake Yamanaka sightseeing course.

Ride all routes in all Fujikko areas (Mt. Fuji Sta. ⇔ Oshino ⇔ Lake Yamanaka) as many times as you want for two days.

Adult(Jr. High Sch. or older)1,340yen/Child(Elementary Sch.)670yen

Oshino-Hakkai and Lake Yamanaka sightseeing course.

Ride all routes in all Fujikko areas (Ohashi ⇔ Lake Yamanaka) as many times as you want for two days.

Adult(Jr. High Sch. or older)1,030yen/Child(Elementary Sch.)520yen

<Sales Locations>

  • JPY 1340 Coupon: On bus, Asahigaoka bus terminal, Mt. Fuji Sta. bus sales window.
  • JPY 1030 Coupon: On bus, Asahigaoka bus terminal.
  • ∗Some facilities offer a discount on admission fees when sightseeing bus coupons are presented.
  • Please confirm with each facility.

ABOUT Sight Seeing Bus

¥Fare¥

  • Adult : Junior high school students or above
  • Child : Up to Elementary school students
  • ∗Two, five and ten thousand‐yen bills are not accepted.
  • ∗IC cards (PASMO and Suica) are not accepted.

Attention

  • ∗No refunds after using ticket.
  • ∗All seats are priority seats (for elederly, handicapped and pregnant).
  • ∗The buses may be late due to traffic conditions.
  • ∗Sight Seeing Bus route may be changed due to festivals and events.
  • ∗Please refrain from talking on cell phones during your ride.
  • ∗Please secure pets in a cage when you get on the bus.

Contact us

Fujikyu-Yamanashi Bus Head Sales Office
TEL: 81-555-72-6877