Retro Bus/Omni Bus

Route Map

Guide Map

Retro Bus

Retro Bus

omni Bus

Omni Bus

How would you like to enjoy the scenery of Mt. Fuji and the lake from a cute and stylish bus?

The bus operates from Kawaguchiko Sta. at 15 minute intervals, traveling around not only Lake Kawaguchi and Lake Sai, but also sightseeing facilities such as Kachikachiyama Ropeway, Lake Kawaguchi Sightseeing Boat, Music Box Forest, Lake Kawaguchi Museum, Lake Sai Iyashinosato, etc.

You can also get a coupon that allows you to ride as many times as you want in two days.

Saiko Sightseeing Bus "Green-Line"-Timetable

Saiko-Aokigahara Direction bound

View timetable for opposite direction

【※】Kawaguchiko St departure time 12:10 & 15:35:shut down route during 12/1-3/31

  • 9:00 to 12:00
  • 13:00 to 16:00
 Bus stop        
1Kawaguchiko St.9:109:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:40
2Town Office Ent.9:139:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:43
3Chigasaki9:149:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:44
8Yamanashi Gem Museum9:179:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:47
7Kawaguchiko Herb Hall9:189:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:48
5Fujinoyado Ohashi9:219:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:51
6Yagisaki Park9:229:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:52
52Kawaguchiko Muse Museum Ent.9:239:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:53
53Wakakusa no yado Maruei9:249:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:54
54Fuji Omuro Sengen Shrine9:269:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:56
55Shikishima no matsu9:279:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:57
56Michi no eki Katsuyama(Roadside rest area)9:299:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:59
57Tenjin-shita9:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:01
58Nagahama9:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:02
60Mountain Trail Ent. of Mt.Kenashi9:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:04
77East Gate of Lake Saiko9:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:05
62Kotsubura9:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:08
64Sankodai-shita9:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:11
65Saiko Minshuku(Minshuku guest house)9:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:13
66Saiko Bat Cave9:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:14
67Nemba Minshuku(Minshuku guest house)9:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:17
68Saiko Iyashi no sato Nemba(Thatched Houses)9:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:20
69Saiko Yacho no mori Park(Wild bird's forest)9:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:23
70Goten-niwa9:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:26
71Fugaku Fuketsu(Lava cave)9:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:29

Kawaguchiko Sta. Direction bound

View timetable for opposite direction

  • 10:00 to 13:00
  • 14:00 to 17:00
 Bus stop        
72Ryugu Doketsu Ent(. Lava cave)10:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:31
66Saiko Bat Cave10:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:34
68Saiko Iyashi no sato Nemba(Thatched Houses)10:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:40
67Nemba Minshuku(Minshuku guest house)10:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:41
73Ent. of Nemba10:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:42
74Ojira10:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:45
75Mountain Trail Ent. of Mt.Juni-gatake10:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:48
77East Gate of Lake Saiko10:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:51
60Mountain Trail Ent. of Mt.Kenashi10:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:52
59Ashiwada Branch of Town Office10:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:53
58Nagahama10:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:54
56Michi no eki Katsuyama(Roadside rest area)10:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:57
55Shikishima no matsu10:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:58
54Fuji Omuro Sengen Shrine10:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:59
53Wakakusa no yado Maruei10:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01
52Kawaguchiko Muse Museum Ent.10:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:02
6Yagisaki Park10:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:03
5Fujinoyado Ohashi10:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:04
8Yamanashi Gem Museum10:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:07
7Kawaguchiko Herb Hall10:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:08
3Chigasaki10:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:10
2Town Office Ent.10:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:11
1Kawaguchiko St.10:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:15

Kawaguchiko Sightseeing Bus "Red-Line" - Timetable

Kawaguchiko Shizen Seikatsukan Direction bound

View timetable for opposite direction

!!Attention!! ◎Please understand that any buses may be delayed by the traffic jam.

  • 9:00 to 11:00
  • 12:00 to 14:00
  • 15:00 to 17:00
 Bus stop            
1Kawaguchiko Sta.9:009:159:309:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:45
2Town Office Ent.9:039:189:339:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:48
6Yagisaki Park9:08||||||10:08||||||11:08||||||
5Fujinoyado Ohashi9:10||||||10:10||||||11:10||||||
7Kawaguchiko Herb Hall9:129:229:379:5210:1210:2210:3710:5211:1211:2211:3711:52
8Yamanashi Gem Museum9:139:239:389:5310:1310:2310:3810:5311:1311:2311:3811:53
10Funatsu-hama Onsen Town9:149:249:399:5410:1410:2410:3910:5411:1411:2411:3911:54
11Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent.9:169:269:419:5610:1610:2610:4110:5611:1611:2611:4111:56
13Azagawa Onsen Town9:199:299:449:5910:1910:2910:4410:5911:1911:2911:4411:59
14View Point of Sakasa-Fuji(Mt.Fuji as reflected a lake)9:209:309:4510:0010:2010:3010:4511:0011:2011:3011:4512:00
15Kozantei Ubuya9:219:319:4610:0110:2110:3110:4611:0111:2111:3111:4612:01
16Kawaguchiko Museum of Art9:239:339:4810:0310:2310:3310:4811:0311:2311:3311:4812:03
17Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum9:249:349:4910:0410:2410:3410:4911:0411:2411:3411:4912:04
18Kawaguchiko Sarumawashi Theater(Monkey Show)/Konohana Art Museum9:259:359:5010:0510:2510:3510:5011:0511:2511:3511:5012:05
19Itchiku Kubota Art Museum9:269:369:5110:0610:2610:3610:5111:0611:2611:3611:5112:06
20Sunnide Resort/Nagasaki Park Ent.9:289:389:5310:0810:2810:3810:5311:0811:2811:3811:5312:08
22Kawaguchiko Shizen Seikatsu-kan(Natural Living Center)9:329:429:5710:1210:3210:4210:5711:1211:3211:4211:5712:12

Kawaguchiko Sta. Direction bound

View timetable for opposite direction

  • 9:00 to 12:00
  • 12:00 to 15:00
  • 15:00 to 18:00
 Bus stop            
22Kawaguchiko Shizen Seikatsu-kan(Natural Living Center)9:329:429:5710:1210:3210:4210:5711:1211:3211:4211:5712:12
20Sunnide Resort/Nagasaki Park Ent.9:369:4610:0110:1610:3610:4611:0111:1611:3611:4612:0112:16
19Itchiku Kubota Art Museum9:379:4710:0210:1710:3710:4711:0211:1711:3711:4712:0212:17
18Kawaguchiko Sarumawashi Theater(Monkey Show)/Konohana Art Museum9:389:4810:0310:1810:3810:4811:0311:1811:3811:4812:0312:18
17Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum9:399:4910:0410:1910:3910:4911:0411:1911:3911:4912:0412:19
16Kawaguchiko Museum of Art9:409:5010:0510:2010:4010:5011:0511:2011:4011:5012:0512:20
15Kozantei Ubuya9:429:5210:0710:2210:4210:5211:0711:2211:4211:5212:0712:22
14View Point of Sakasa-Fuji(Mt.Fuji as reflected a lake)9:439:5310:0810:2310:4310:5311:0811:2311:4311:5312:0812:23
13Azagawa Onsen Town9:449:5410:0910:2410:4410:5411:0911:2411:4411:5412:0912:24
11Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent.9:469:5610:1110:2610:4610:5611:1111:2611:4611:5612:1112:26
10Funatsu-hama Onsen Town9:479:5710:1210:2710:4710:5711:1211:2711:4711:5712:1212:27
8Yamanashi Gem Museum9:499:5910:1410:2910:4910:5911:1411:2911:4911:5912:1412:29
7Kawaguchiko Herb Hall9:5010:0010:1510:3010:5011:0011:1511:3011:5012:0012:1512:30
5Fujinoyado Ohashi9:52||||||10:52||||||11:52||||||
6Yagisaki Park9:54||||||10:54||||||11:54||||||
2Town Office Ent.9:5910:0410:1910:3410:5911:0411:1911:3411:5912:0412:1912:34
1Kawaguchiko Sta.10:0410:0910:2410:3911:0411:0911:2411:3912:0412:0912:2412:39
1Kawaguchiko Sta.--10:25---11:25-----
103Yamanashi Red Cross Hospital--10:29---11:29-----
101Fujiyama Onsen--10:34---11:34-----
102Highland Resort Hotel & Spa--10:35---11:35-----
104Fuji Visitor Center Ent.--10:37---11:37-----
1Kawaguchiko Sta.--10:45---11:45-----

Fare

Lake Kawaguchi/Lake Sai sightseeing bus unlimited ride coupon.

Lake Kawaguchi sightseeing route/Lake Sai and Aoigahara Sightseeing route. Ride all routes as much as you want for two days.

Adult(Jr. High Sch. or older)1,200yen/Child(Elementary Sch.)600yen

Hotels around Kawaguchiko

A1 Shuhokaku Kogetsu TEL: 81-555-76-8888
A2 Kozantei Ubuya TEL: 81-555-72-1145
A3 Tominoko Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-5080
A4 Kaze No Terrace KUKUNA TEL: 81-555-83-3333
A5 Koraku onyado Fuji-Ginkei TEL: 81-555-72-0010
A6 Hotel New Century TEL: 81-555-72-1422
A7 Hotel Mifujien TEL: 81-555-72-1044
A8 Mizu no Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-1234
A9 Hotel Route-inn Kawaguchiko TEL: 81-555-72-1011
B1 Kofuno yado Asafuji TEL: 81-555-72-1259
B2 Hotel Koryu TEL: 81-555-72-2511
B3 Kosuien TEL: 81-555-72-2156
B4 Rakuyu TEL: 81-555-72-1066
B5 Yamagishi Ryokan TEL: 81-555-72-2218
B6 Kasuitei Ohya TEL: 81-555-72-1212
B7 Konanso TEL: 81-555-72-2166
B8 Fuji Lake Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-2209
B9 Kawaguchiko Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-1313
C1 Kawaguchiko Park Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-0222
C2 Royal Hotel Kawaguchiko TEL: 81-555-73-2228
C3 Oike Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-2563
C4 Kawaguciko Lake side Hotel TEL: 81-555-73-3111
C5 Fujinoyado Ohashi TEL: 81-555-72-0500
C6 Lake Land Hotel Mizunosato TEL: 81-555-72-1831
C7 Wakakusa No Yado Maruei TEL: 81-555-72-1371
C8 Fuji View Hotel TEL: 81-555-83-2211
C9 Fuji Midorino Kyukamura TEL: 81-555-85-2236
D1 Sunnide resort Senikkei TEL: 81-555-76-6004

Kawaguchiko Onsen ryokan association

TEL: 81-555-72-0346

ABOUT Sight Seeing Bus

¥Fare¥

  • Adult : Junior high school students or above
  • Child : Up to Elementary school students
  • ∗Two, five and ten thousand‐yen bills are not accepted.
  • ∗IC cards (PASMO and Suica) are not accepted.

Attention

  • ∗All seats are priority seats (for elederly, handicapped and pregnant).
  • ∗The buses may be late due to traffic conditions.
  • ∗Sight Seeing Bus route may be changed due to festivals and events.
  • ∗Please refrain from talking on cell phones during your ride.
  • ∗Please secure pets in a cage when you get on the bus.

Contact us

Fujikyu-Yamanashi Bus Head Sales Office
TEL: 81-555-72-6877

Contact us

From Kawaguchiko

  • to Shinjuku station
  • to Tokyo station
  • to Haneda airport
  • to Kyoto‐Osaka
  • to Ikebukuro / Kawagoe / Omiya
  • to Shibukawa / Takasaki / Maebashi
  • to Tsudanuma / Funabashi
  • to Mishima
  • to Shinmatsuda

Reservation.....

Fujikyu call center Phone
TEL: 81-555-73-8181