Retro Bus/Omni Bus

Route Map

Guide Map

omni Green Bus

Omni Green Bus

Retro Bus

Retro Bus

omni Red Bus

Omni Red Bus

omni Blue Bus

Omni Blue Bus

How would you like to enjoy the scenery of Mt. Fuji and the lake from a cute and stylish bus?

The bus operates from Kawaguchiko Sta. at 15 minute intervals, traveling around not only Lake Kawaguchiko and Lake Saiko, but also sightseeing facilities such as Mt.Kachi kachi Ropeway, Lake Kawaguchiko Pleasure Cruiser "En Soleill", Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum, Kawaguchiko Museum of Art, Saiko Iyashi-no-Sato Nenba, etc.

You can also get a coupon that allows you to ride as many times as you want in two days.

Saiko Sightseeing Bus "Green-Line"-Timetable

Bound for Saiko-Aokigahara

View timetable for opposite direction

  • 9:00 to 12:00
  • 13:00 to 16:00
 Bus stop        
1Kawaguchiko Sta.9:109:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:40
2Town Office Ent.9:139:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:43
3Chigasaki9:149:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:44
8Yamanashi Gem Museum9:179:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:47
7Kawaguchiko Herb Hall9:189:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:48
5Fujinoyado Ohashi9:219:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:51
6Yagisaki Park9:229:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:52
52Kawaguchiko Muse Museum Ent.9:239:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:53
53Wakakusa-no-yado Maruei9:249:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:54
54Fuji Omuro Sengen Shrine9:269:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:56
55Shikishima-no-matsu9:279:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:57
56Michi-no-eki Katsuyama(Roadside rest area)9:299:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:59
57Tenjin-Shita9:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:01
58Nagahama9:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:02
60Mt.Kenashi Climbing Trail Ent.9:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:04
77East Gate of Lake Saiko9:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:05
62 Kotsubura9:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:08
64Sankodai-Shita9:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:11
65Saiko Minshuku(Minshuku Guesthouse)9:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:13
66Saiko Bat Cave(Lava Cave)9:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:14
67Nenba Minshuku(Minshuku Guesthouse)9:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:17
68Saiko Iyashi-no-Sato Nenba(Guesthouse)9:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:20
69Saiko Yacho-no-Mori Park(Wild bird's forest)9:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:23
70Goten-niwa9:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:26
71Fugaku Fuketsu(Wind Cave)9:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:29

Bound for Kawaguchiko Sta.

View timetable for opposite direction

  • 10:00 to 13:00
  • 14:00 to 17:00
 Bus stop        
72Ryugu Doketsu(Lava Cave)Ent.10:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:31
66Saiko Bat Cave(Lava Cave)10:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:34
68Saiko Iyashi-no-Sato Nenba(Guesthouse)10:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:40
67Nenba Minshuku(Minshuku Guesthouse)10:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:41
73Nenba Ent.10:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:42
74Ojira10:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:45
75Mt.Junigatake Climbing Trail Ent.10:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:48
77East Gate of Lake Saiko10:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:51
60Mt.Kenashi Climbing Trail Ent.10:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:52
59Fujikawaguchiko Town Ashiwada Branch10:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:53
58Nagahama10:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:54
56Michi-no-eki Katsuyama(roadside rest area)10:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:57
55Shikishima-no-matsu10:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:58
54Fuji Omuro Sengen-jinja Shrine10:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:59
53Wakakusa-no-yado Maruei10:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01
52Kawaguchiko Muse Museum Ent.10:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:02
6Yagisaki Park10:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:03
5Fujinoyado Ohashi10:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:04
8Yamanashi Gem Museum10:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:07
7Kawaguchiko Herb Hall10:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:08
3Chigasaki10:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:10
2Town Office Ent.10:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:11
1Kawaguchiko Sta.10:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:15

Kawaguchiko Sightseeing Bus "Red-Line" - Timetable

Bound for Kawaguchiko Shizen Seikatsukan

View timetable for opposite direction

!!Attention!! ◎Please understand that any buses may be delayed by the traffic jam.

  • 9:00 to 11:00
  • 12:00 to 14:00
  • 15:00 to 17:00
 Bus stop            
1Kawaguchiko Sta.9:009:159:309:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:45
2Town Office Ent.9:039:189:339:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:48
6Yagisaki Park9:08||||||10:08||||||11:08||||||
5Fujinoyado Ohashi9:10||||||10:10||||||11:10||||||
7Kawaguchiko Herb Hall9:129:229:379:5210:1210:2210:3710:5211:1211:2211:3711:52
8Yamanashi Gem Museum9:139:239:389:5310:1310:2310:3810:5311:1311:2311:3811:53
10Funatsu-hama Onsen Town9:149:249:399:5410:1410:2410:3910:5411:1411:2411:3911:54
11 Plesure Cruiser/Ropeway Ent.9:169:269:419:5610:1610:2610:4110:5611:1611:2611:4111:56
13Azagawa Onsen Town9:199:299:449:5910:1910:2910:4410:5911:1911:2911:4411:59
14Kukuna Hotel9:209:309:4510:0010:2010:3010:4511:0011:2011:3011:4512:00
15Kozantei Ubuya9:219:319:4610:0110:2110:3110:4611:0111:2111:3111:4612:01
16Kawaguchiko Museum of Art9:239:339:4810:0310:2310:3310:4811:0311:2311:3311:4812:03
17Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum9:249:349:4910:0410:2410:3410:4911:0411:2411:3411:4912:04
18Kawaguchiko Monkey Show Theater/Konohana Art Museum9:259:359:5010:0510:2510:3510:5011:0511:2511:3511:5012:05
19Itchiku Kubota Art Museum9:269:369:5110:0610:2610:3610:5111:0611:2611:3611:5112:06
20Sunnide Resort/Nagasaki Park Ent.9:289:389:5310:0810:2810:3810:5311:0811:2811:3811:5312:08
22Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center9:329:429:5710:1210:3210:4210:5711:1211:3211:4211:5712:12

Bound for Kawaguchiko Sta.

View timetable for opposite direction

  • 9:00 to 12:00
  • 12:00 to 15:00
  • 15:00 to 18:00
 Bus stop            
22Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center9:329:429:5710:1210:3210:4210:5711:1211:3211:4211:5712:12
20Sunnide Resort/Nagasaki Park Ent.9:369:4610:0110:1610:3610:4611:0111:1611:3611:4612:0112:16
19Itchiku Kubota Art Museum9:379:4710:0210:1710:3710:4711:0211:1711:3711:4712:0212:17
18Kawaguchiko Monkey Show Theater/Konohana Art Museum9:389:4810:0310:1810:3810:4811:0311:1811:3811:4812:0312:18
17Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum9:399:4910:0410:1910:3910:4911:0411:1911:3911:4912:0412:19
16Kawaguchiko Museum of Art9:409:5010:0510:2010:4010:5011:0511:2011:4011:5012:0512:20
15Kozantei Ubuya9:429:5210:0710:2210:4210:5211:0711:2211:4211:5212:0712:22
14Kukuna Hotel9:439:5310:0810:2310:4310:5311:0811:2311:4311:5312:0812:23
13Azagawa Onsen Town9:449:5410:0910:2410:4410:5411:0911:2411:4411:5412:0912:24
11Plesure Cruiser/Ropeway Ent.9:469:5610:1110:2610:4610:5611:1111:2611:4611:5612:1112:26
10Funatsu-hama Onsen Town9:479:5710:1210:2710:4710:5711:1211:2711:4711:5712:1212:27
8Yamanashi Gem Museum9:499:5910:1410:2910:4910:5911:1411:2911:4911:5912:1412:29
7Kawaguchiko Herb Hall9:5010:0010:1510:3010:5011:0011:1511:3011:5012:0012:1512:30
5Fujinoyado Ohashi9:52||||||10:52||||||11:52||||||
6Yagisaki Park9:54||||||10:54||||||11:54||||||
2Town Office Ent.9:5910:0410:1910:3410:5911:0411:1911:3411:5912:0412:1912:34
1Kawaguchiko Sta.10:0410:0910:2410:3911:0411:0911:2411:3912:0412:0912:2412:39
1Kawaguchiko Sta.--10:25---11:25-----
103Yamanashi Red Cross Hospital--10:29---11:29-----
101Fujiyama Onsen--10:34---11:34-----
102Highland Resort Hotel & Spa--10:35---11:35-----
104Fuji Visitor Center Ent.--10:37---11:37-----
1Kawaguchiko Sta.--10:45---11:45-----

Narusawa/Shojiko/Motosuko Sightseeing Bus"Blue-Line"

Bound for Motosuko Tourist Information Center

View timetable for opposite direction

 Bus stop1357
1Kawaguchiko Sta.9:2011:3013:4015:50
104Fujisan World Heritage Center9:2511:3513:4515:55
103Yamanashi Red Cross Hospital9:2811:3813:4815:58
106Kawaguchiko Shopping Center BELL9:3111:4113:5116:01
107Higashikoiji W.9:3511:4513:5516:05
108Forest Mall Fujikawaguchiko9:3611:4613:5616:06
109Odawa Intersection E.9:3911:4913:5916:09
110Ippongi9:4011:5014:0016:10
111Sakaino9:4111:5114:0116:11
112Narusawa Elementary School9:4211:5214:0216:12
113Narusawa9:4411:5414:0416:14
114Michi-no-eki Narusawa(roadside rest and shopping area)9:4411:5414:0416:14
115Koyodai Ent.9:4711:5714:0716:17
116Narusawa Hyoketsu(Ice Cave)9:4811:5814:0816:18
71Fugaku Fuketsu(Wind Cave)9:4911:5914:0916:19
117Akaike9:5412:0414:1416:24
118Shoji9:5712:0714:1716:27
119Kodaki Fuji View Point9:5812:0814:1816:28
120Panorama Observatory-Shita9:5812:0814:1816:28
121Naetsumizawa9:5912:0914:1916:29
122Shoji Kasseika Center10:0112:1114:2116:31
123Shojiko Minshuku-Mura(Minshuku Guesthouse Village)10:0212:1214:2216:32
124Lake Shojiko Ent.10:0312:1314:2316:33
125Sekirui(Stone Wall Fence)Ent.10:0612:1614:2616:36
126Lake Motosuko10:0712:1714:2716:37
127Motosuko Tourist Information Center10:1012:2014:3016:40

Bound for Kawaguchiko Sta.

View timetable for opposite direction

 Bus stop2468
127Motosuko Tourist Information Center10:1012:2014:3016:40
126Lake Motosuko10:1112:2114:3116:41
125Sekirui(Stone Wall Fence)Ent.10:1212:2214:3216:42
124Lake Shojiko Ent.10:1512:2514:3516:45
123Shojiko Minshuku-Mura(Minshuku Guesthouse Village)10:1612:2614:3616:46
122Shoji Kasseika Center10:1712:2714:3716:47
121Naetsumizawa10:1912:2914:3916:49
120Panorama Observatory-Shita10:2012:3014:4016:50
119Kodaki Fuji View Point10:2012:3014:4016:50
118Shoji10:2112:3114:4116:51
117Akaike10:2412:3414:4416:54
71Fugaku Fuketsu(Wind Cave)10:2912:3914:4916:59
116Narusawa Hyoketsu(Ice Cave)10:3012:4014:5017:00
115Koyodai Ent.10:3112:4114:5117:01
114Michi-no-eki Narusawa(roadside rest and shopping area)10:3412:4414:5417:04
113Narusawa10:3412:4414:5417:04
112Narusawa Elementary School10:3612:4614:5617:06
111Sakaino10:3712:4714:5717:07
110Ippongi10:3812:4814:5817:08
109Odawa Intersection E.10:3912:4914:5917:09
108Forest Mall Fujikawaguchiko10:4212:5215:0217:12
107Higashikoiji W.10:4312:5315:0317:13
106Kawaguchiko Shopping Center BELL10:4712:5715:0717:17
103Yamanashi Red Cross Hospital10:5013:0015:1017:20
104Fujisan World Heritage Center10:5313:0315:1317:23
1Kawaguchiko Sta.11:0013:1015:2017:30

Fare

Lake Kawaguchi/Lake Sai sightseeing bus unlimited ride coupon.

Lake Kawaguchi sightseeing route/Lake Sai and Aoigahara Sightseeing route. Ride all routes as much as you want for two days.

Adult(Jr. High Sch. or older)1,200yen/Child(Elementary Sch.)600yen

Sightseeing Bus 2 Days Ticket

Sightseeing Bus All Lines
(Red Line, Green Line and Blue Line)

Adult(Jr. High Sch. or older)1,500yen/Child(Elementary Sch.)750yen

Kawaguchiko Sightseeing Bus and Saiko Sightseeing Bus
(Red Line and Green Line)

Adult(Jr. High Sch. or older)1,200yen/Child(Elementary Sch.)600yen

  • ∗Unlimited-ride for 2 days
  • ∗Non-refundable

Hotels around Kawaguchiko

A1 Shuhokaku Kogetsu TEL: 81-555-76-8888
A2 Kozantei Ubuya TEL: 81-555-72-1145
A3 Tominoko Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-5080
A4 Kaze No Terrace KUKUNA TEL: 81-555-83-3333
A5 Koraku onyado Fuji-Ginkei TEL: 81-555-72-0010
A6 Hotel New Century TEL: 81-555-72-1422
A7 Hotel Mifujien TEL: 81-555-72-1044
A8 Mizu no Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-1234
A9 Hotel Route-inn Kawaguchiko TEL: 81-555-72-1011
B1 Kofuno yado Asafuji TEL: 81-555-72-1259
B2 Hotel Koryu TEL: 81-555-72-2511
B3 Kosuien TEL: 81-555-72-2156
B4 Rakuyu TEL: 81-555-72-1066
B5 Yamagishi Ryokan TEL: 81-555-72-2218
B6 Kasuitei Ohya TEL: 81-555-72-1212
B7 Konanso TEL: 81-555-72-2166
B8 Fuji Lake Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-2209
B9 Kawaguchiko Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-1313
C1 Kawaguchiko Park Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-0222
C2 Royal Hotel Kawaguchiko TEL: 81-555-73-2228
C3 Oike Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-2563
C4 Kawaguciko Lake side Hotel TEL: 81-555-73-3111
C5 Fujinoyado Ohashi TEL: 81-555-72-0500
C6 Lake Land Hotel Mizunosato TEL: 81-555-72-1831
C7 Wakakusa No Yado Maruei TEL: 81-555-72-1371
C8 Fuji View Hotel TEL: 81-555-83-2211
C9 Fuji Midorino Kyukamura TEL: 81-555-85-2236
D1 Sunnide resort Senikkei TEL: 81-555-76-6004

Kawaguchiko Onsen ryokan association

TEL: 81-555-72-0346

ABOUT Sight Seeing Bus

¥Fare¥

  • Adult : Junior high school students or above
  • Child : Up to Elementary school students
  • ∗Two, five and ten thousand‐yen bills are not accepted.
  • ∗IC cards (PASMO and Suica) are not accepted.

Attention

  • ∗All seats are priority seats (for elederly, handicapped and pregnant).
  • ∗The buses may be late due to traffic conditions.
  • ∗Sight Seeing Bus route may be changed due to festivals and events.
  • ∗Please refrain from talking on cell phones during your ride.
  • ∗Please secure pets in a cage when you get on the bus.

Contact us

Fujikyu-Yamanashi Bus Head Sales Office
TEL: 81-555-72-6877

Contact us

From Kawaguchiko

  • to Shinjuku station
  • to Tokyo station
  • to Haneda airport
  • to Kyoto‐Osaka
  • to Ikebukuro / Kawagoe / Omiya
  • to Shibukawa / Takasaki / Maebashi
  • to Tsudanuma / Funabashi
  • to Mishima
  • to Shinmatsuda

Reservation.....

Fujikyu call center Phone
TEL: 81-555-73-8181