Kawaguchiko Sightseeing Bus (Red-Line), Saiko Sightseeing Bus (Green-Line), Narusawa/Shojiko/Motosuko Sightseeing Bus (Blue-Line)

Route Map

Guide Map

Saiko Sightseeing Bus (Green-Line)

Saiko Sightseeing Bus (Green-Line)

Kawaguchiko Sightseeing Bus (Red-Line)

Kawaguchiko Sightseeing Bus (Red-Line)

Narusawa/Shojiko/Motosuko Sightseeing Bus (Blue-Line)

Narusawa/Shojiko/Motosuko Sightseeing Bus (Blue-Line)

How would you like to enjoy the scenery of Mt. Fuji and the lake from a cute and stylish bus?

The bus operates from Kawaguchiko Sta. at 15 minute intervals, traveling around not only Lake Kawaguchiko and Lake Saiko, but also sightseeing facilities such as Mt. Fuji Panoramic Ropeway, Kawaguchiko Sightseeing Boat “Ensoleille”, Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum, Kawaguchiko Museum of Art, Saiko Iyashi-no-Sato Nenba, etc.

You can also get a coupon that allows you to ride as many times as you want in two days.

Kawaguchiko Sightseeing Bus "Red-Line" - Timetable

Bound for Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center

View timetable for opposite direction

!!Attention!! ◎Please understand that any buses may be delayed by the traffic jam.

  • 9:00 to 11:00
  • 12:00 to 14:00
  • 15:00 to 17:00
 Bus stop            
1Kawaguchiko Sta.9:009:159:309:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:45
2Town Office Ent.9:039:189:339:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:48
3chigasaki9:049:199:349:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:49
4ogi9:049:209:359:5010:0410:2010:3510:5011:0411:2011:3511:50
5Kawaguchiko Herb Hall9:079:229:379:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:52
6Yamanashi Gem Museum9:089:239:389:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:53
7Fuji Lake Hotel/Fuji Museum9:089:239:389:5410:0810:2310:3810:5411:0811:2311:3811:54
8Funatsu-hama Onsen Town9:099:249:399:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:54
9Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent.9:119:269:419:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:56
10Azagawa9:139:289:439:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:58
11Azagawa Onsen Town9:149:299:449:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:59
12Kukuna Hotel9:159:309:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:00
13Kozantei Ubuya (Ubuya)9:169:319:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:01
14Kawaguchiko Museum of Art9:189:339:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:03
15Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum9:199:349:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:04
16Kawaguchiko Monkey Show Theater/Konohana Art Museum9:209:359:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:05
17Itchiku Kubota Art Museum9:219:369:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:06
18Sunnide Resort/Nagasaki Park Ent.9:239:389:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:08
19Kitahamaso9:249:399:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:09
20Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center9:279:429:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:12

Bound for Kawaguchiko Sta.

View timetable for opposite direction

  • 9:00 to 12:00
  • 12:00 to 15:00
  • 15:00 to 18:00
 Bus stop            
20Kawaguchiko Natural Living Center9:279:429:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:12
19Kitahamaso9:289:449:5910:1410:2810:4410:5911:1411:2811:4411:5912:14
18Sunnide Resort/Nagasaki Park Ent.9:319:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:16
17Itchiku Kubota Art Museum9:329:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:17
16Kawaguchiko Monkey Show Theater/Konohana Art Museum9:339:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:18
15Kawaguchiko Music Forest Museum9:349:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:19
14Kawaguchiko Museum of Art9:359:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:20
13Kozantei Ubuya (Ubuya)9:379:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:22
12Kukuna Hotel9:389:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:23
11Azagawa Onsen Town9:399:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:24
10Azagawa9:399:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:24
9Sightseeing Boat/Ropeway Ent.9:419:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:26
8Funatsu-hama Onsen Town9:429:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:27
7Fuji Lake Hotel/Fuji Museum9:429:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:27
6Yamanashi Gem Museum9:449:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:29
5Kawaguchiko Herb Hall9:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:30
4ogi9:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:32
3chigasaki9:4710:0310:1810:3310:4711:0311:1811:3311:4712:0312:1812:33
2Town Office Ent.9:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:34
1Kawaguchiko Sta.9:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:39

Saiko Sightseeing Bus "Green-Line"-Timetable

  • 9:00 to 12:00
  • 13:00 to 16:00
 Bus stop        
1Kawaguchiko Sta.9:109:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:40
2Town Office Ent.9:139:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:43
3Chigasaki9:149:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:44
4Ogi9:149:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:44
6Yamanashi Gem Museum9:179:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:47
5Kawaguchiko Herb Hall9:189:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:48
23Fujinoyado Ohashi9:219:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:51
24Yagisaki Park9:229:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:52
25Kawaguchiko Muse Museum Ent.9:239:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:53
26Wakakusa-no-yado Maruei9:249:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:54
27Fuji Omuro Sengen Shrine9:269:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:56
28Shikishima-no-matsu9:279:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:57
29Michi-no-eki Katsuyama(Roadside rest area)9:299:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:59
30Tenjin-Shita9:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:01
34Nagahama9:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:02
35Fujikawaguchiko Town Ashiwada Branch9:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:03
37Mt.Kenashi Climbing Trail Ent.9:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:04
39East Gate of Lake Saiko9:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:05
40Saiko Tsuhara-hama9:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:07
41Kotsubura9:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:08
42Komagata9:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:09
43Sankodai-Shita9:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:11
44Saiko Minshuku(Minshuku Guesthouse)9:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:13
45Saiko Bat Cave(Lava Cave)9:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:14
47Nenba Minshuku(Minshuku Guesthouse)9:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:17
48Saiko Iyashi-no-Sato9:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:20
49Saiko Yacho-no-Mori Park(Wild bird's forest)9:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:23
50Goten-niwa9:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:26
51Fugaku Fuketsu(Wind Cave)9:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:29

Bound for Kawaguchiko Sta.

View timetable for opposite direction

  • 10:00 to 13:00
  • 14:00 to 17:00
 Bus stop        
51Fugaku Fuketsu(Wind Cave)9:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:29
52Ryugu Doketsu(Lava Cave)Ent.10:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:31
45Saiko Bat Cave(Lava Cave)10:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:34
47Nenba Minshuku(Minshuku Guesthouse)10:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:37
48Saiko Iyashi-no-Sato10:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:40
47Nenba Minshuku(Minshuku Guesthouse)10:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:41
53Nenba Ent.10:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:42
56Ojira10:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:45
58Mt.Junigatake Climbing Trail Ent.10:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:48
62Saiko Mae-hama10:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:50
39East Gate of Lake Saiko10:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:51
37Mt.Kenashi Climbing Trail Ent.10:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:52
35Fujikawaguchiko Town Ashiwada Branch10:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:53
34Nagahama10:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:54
30Tenjin-Shita10:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:56
29Michi-no-eki Katsuyama(roadside rest area)10:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:57
28Shikishima-no-matsu10:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:58
27Fuji Omuro Sengen-jinja Shrine10:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:59
26Wakakusa-no-yado Maruei10:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:01
25Kawaguchiko Muse Museum Ent.10:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:02
24Yagisaki Park10:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:03
23Fujinoyado Ohashi10:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:04
6Yamanashi Gem Museum10:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:07
5Kawaguchiko Herb Hall10:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:08
4Ogi10:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:09
3Chigasaki10:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:10
2Town Office Ent.10:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:11
1Kawaguchiko Sta.10:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:15

Narusawa/Shojiko/Motosuko Sightseeing Bus"Blue-Line"

Bound for Motosuko Tourist Information Center

View timetable for opposite direction

 Bus stop     
1Kawaguchiko Sta.9:3510:3511:3513:3515:35
65Fujisan World Heritage Center9:4010:4011:4013:4015:40
66Yamanashi Red Cross Hospital9:4310:4311:4313:4315:43
67Kawaguchiko Shopping Center BELL9:4610:4611:4613:4615:46
68Higashikoiji W.9:5010:5011:5013:5015:50
69Forest Mall Fujikawaguchiko9:5110:5111:5113:5115:51
70Odawa Intersection E.9:5410:5411:5413:5415:54
71Ippongi9:5510:5511:5513:5515:55
72Sakaino9:5610:5611:5613:5615:56
73Narusawa Elementary School9:5710:5711:5713:5715:57
75Narusawa9:5910:5911:5913:5915:59
77Michi-no-eki Narusawa(roadside rest and shopping area)9:5910:5911:5913:5915:59
79Koyodai Ent.10:0211:0212:0214:0216:02
80Narusawa Hyoketsu(Ice Cave)10:0311:0312:0314:0316:03
51Fugaku Fuketsu(Wind Cave)10:0411:0412:0414:0416:04
82Akaike10:0911:0912:0914:0916:09
84Shoji10:1211:1212:1214:1216:12
86Kodaki Fuji View Point10:1311:1312:1314:1316:13
88Panorama Observatory-Shita10:1311:1312:1314:1316:13
90Naetsumizawa10:1411:1412:1414:1416:14
92Shoji Kasseika Center10:1611:1612:1614:1616:16
93Shojiko Minshuku-Mura(Minshuku Guesthouse Village)10:1711:1712:1714:1716:17
94Lake Shojiko Ent.10:1811:1812:1814:1816:18
95Sekirui(Stone Wall Fence)Ent.10:2111:2112:2114:2116:21
97Lake Motosuko10:2211:2212:2214:2216:22
98Motosuko Tourist Information Center10:2511:2512:2514:2516:25

Bound for Kawaguchiko Sta.

View timetable for opposite direction

 Bus stop     
98Motosuko Tourist Information Center10:2511:2512:2514:2516:25
97Lake Motosuko10:2611:2612:2614:2616:26
95Sekirui(Stone Wall Fence)Ent.10:2711:2712:2714:2716:27
94Lake Shojiko Ent.10:3011:3012:3014:3016:30
93Shojiko Minshuku-Mura(Minshuku Guesthouse Village)10:3111:3112:3114:3116:31
92Shoji Kasseika Center10:3211:3212:3214:3216:32
90Naetsumizawa10:3411:3412:3414:3416:34
88Panorama Observatory-Shita10:3511:3512:3514:3516:35
86Kodaki Fuji View Point10:3511:3512:3514:3516:35
84Shoji10:3611:3612:3614:3616:36
82Akaike10:3911:3912:3914:3916:39
51Fugaku Fuketsu(Wind Cave)10:4411:4412:4414:4416:44
80Narusawa Hyoketsu(Ice Cave)10:4511:4512:4514:4516:45
79Koyodai Ent.10:4611:4612:4614:4616:46
77Michi-no-eki Narusawa(roadside rest and shopping area)10:4911:4912:4914:4916:49
75Narusawa10:4911:4912:4914:4916:49
73Narusawa Elementary School10:5111:5112:5114:5116:51
72Sakaino10:5211:5212:5214:5216:52
71Ippongi10:5311:5312:5314:5316:53
70Odawa Intersection E.10:5411:5412:5414:5416:54
69Forest Mall Fujikawaguchiko10:5711:5712:5714:5716:57
68Higashikoiji W.10:5811:5812:5814:5816:58
67Kawaguchiko Shopping Center BELL11:0212:0213:0215:0217:02
66Yamanashi Red Cross Hospital11:0512:0513:0515:0517:05
65Fujisan World Heritage Center11:0812:0813:0815:0817:08
1Kawaguchiko Sta.11:1512:1513:1515:1517:15

Sightseeing Bus 2 Days Ticket

covered Lake Kawaguchiko, Lake Saiko, Narusawa/ Lake Shojiko/ Lake Motosuko area

Adult(Jr. High Sch. or older)1,500yen/Child(Elementary Sch.)750yen

  • ∗Unlimited-ride for 2 days
  • ∗Non-refundable

Hotels around Kawaguchiko

A1 Shuhokaku Kogetsu TEL: 81-555-76-8888
A2 Kozantei Ubuya (Ubuya) TEL: 81-555-72-1145
A3 Tominoko Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-5080
A4 Kaze No Terrace KUKUNA TEL: 81-555-83-3333
A5 Koraku onyado Fuji-Ginkei TEL: 81-555-72-0010
A6 Hotel New Century TEL: 81-555-72-1422
A7 Hotel Mifujien TEL: 81-555-72-1044
A8 Mizu no Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-1234
A9 Hotel Route-inn Kawaguchiko TEL: 81-555-72-1011
B1 Kofuno yado Asafuji TEL: 81-555-72-1259
B2 Hotel Koryu TEL: 81-555-72-2511
B3 Kosuien TEL: 81-555-72-2156
B4 Rakuyu TEL: 81-555-72-1066
B5 Yamagishi Ryokan TEL: 81-555-72-2218
B6 Kasuitei Ohya TEL: 81-555-72-1212
B7 Konanso TEL: 81-555-72-2166
B8 Fuji Lake Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-2209
B9 Kawaguchiko Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-1313
C1 Kawaguchiko Park Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-0222
C2 Royal Hotel Kawaguchiko TEL: 81-555-73-2228
C3 Oike Hotel TEL: 81-555-72-2563
C4 Kawaguciko Lake side Hotel TEL: 81-555-73-3111
C5 Fujinoyado Ohashi TEL: 81-555-72-0500
C6 Lake Land Hotel Mizunosato TEL: 81-555-72-1831
C7 Wakakusa No Yado Maruei TEL: 81-555-72-1371
C8 Fuji View Hotel TEL: 81-555-83-2211
C9 Fuji Midorino Kyukamura TEL: 81-555-85-2236
D1 Sunnide resort Senikkei TEL: 81-555-76-6004

Kawaguchiko Onsen ryokan association

TEL: 81-555-72-0346

ABOUT Sight Seeing Bus

¥Fare¥

  • Adult : Junior high school students or above
  • Child : Up to Elementary school students
  • ∗Two, five and ten thousand‐yen bills are not accepted.
  • ∗IC cards (PASMO and Suica) are accepted.

Attention

  • ∗All seats are priority seats (for elederly, handicapped and pregnant).
  • ∗The buses may be late due to traffic conditions.
  • ∗Sight Seeing Bus route may be changed due to festivals and events.
  • ∗Please refrain from talking on cell phones during your ride.
  • ∗Please secure pets in a cage when you get on the bus.

Contact us

Fujikyu Bus Head Sales Office
TEL: 81-555-72-6877

Contact us

From Kawaguchiko

  • to Shinjuku station
  • to Tokyo station
  • to Haneda airport
  • to Kyoto‐Osaka
  • to Ikebukuro / Kawagoe / Omiya
  • to Shibukawa / Takasaki / Maebashi
  • to Tsudanuma / Funabashi
  • to Mishima
  • to Shinmatsuda

Reservation.....

Fujikyu call center Phone
TEL: 81-555-73-8181